Distinguished Achievers List
2010 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Webb, Georgia to Weller, Justin James
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Webb, Georgia | Wenona School | 15310, 15340 |
Webb, Ian | Smith's Hill High School | 15250 |
Webb, James Bernard | Shoalhaven High School | 26599 |
Webb, Michelle Elaine | Kiama High School | 15320, 15390, 15400 |
Webb, Mitchell Alexander | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140 |
Webb, Nicholas Lyle | Barker College | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Webber, Alice Leigh | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15230 |
Webber, Lauren Claire | West Wyalong High School | 15400 |
Webber, Patrick Russell | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15030 |
Webeck, Edward James Miller | The King's School | 15230 |
Weber, Gerard | Redfield College | 15230 |
Weber, Martyn | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15210, 15250, 15330 |
Weber, Matthew Thomas | St Ignatius' College | 15370 |
Webster, Alexander James | Engadine High School | 16945 |
Webster, David James | Barker College | 15360 |
Webster, Jack Cameron | The King's School | 15200 |
Webster, Olivia Monique | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15230 |
Webster-Holland, Nathan Joshua | Erina High School | 15200 |
Wedesweiler, Tommie | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15230 |
Wee, Jared Xun-Yi | Homebush Boys High School | 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Wee, Samuel Zhong Jin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Weedon, Laura Allyn | Lisarow High School | 15320 |
Weedon-Newstead, Alexander | International Grammar School | 15020, 15140, 15240, 15830 |
Weekes, Sarah | Ascham School | 15190, 15230 |
Weeks, Matthew | St Joseph's College | 15040, 15220, 15240, 15370 |
Weeks, Rhys | Picnic Point High School | 15160 |
Weerasinghe, Madhara | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15320, 15330 |
Weetman, Matthew | Waverley College | 15170, 15380 |
Wehbe, Barbara | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15140, 15160, 15370 |
Wehby, Fatima | Moorefield Girls High School | 15060, 15220 |
Wehinger, Leonhart Maximillian | St Ignatius' College | 15570 |
Wei, Derek Yangtao | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Wei, I Chen | Reddam House | 15240 |
Wei, Jing Katrina | Macarthur Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Wei, Ling Lina | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Wei, Max Chang Ting | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Wei, Sylvia | Hornsby Girls High School | 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Wei, Vivian | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15170 |
Weier, Emily | Santa Sabina College | 15290 |
Weinberg, Rachel | Moriah College | 15380 |
Weinberg, Shane | Masada College | 15030, 15040, 15240, 15250, 16150 |
Weiner, Michael | Moriah College | 15140, 15240, 15360 |
Weir, Jacob | St Philip's Christian College - Waratah | 15670 |
Weir, Lachlan | The Scots College | 15050, 15110, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15370 |
Weiss, Alan Andrew | Canberra Grammar School | 15680 |
Weiss, Leonard Raymond William | Canberra Grammar School | 15310, 15360, 15380 |
Weiss, Simon | Moriah College | 15320 |
Welbourne, Samuel Paul | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15340 |
Wellard, Jordan | Brigidine College Randwick | 15140 |
Weller, Justin James | Trinity Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15580, 15590 |