2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Boyd, Kevin Neil to Braid, Kate
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Boyd, Kevin Neil | Molong Central School | 15080 |
Boyd, Michael Beesley | St Ignatius' College | 15250, 15260, 15550, 15570 |
Boyd, Steven David | Winmalee High School | 15230 |
Boyd, Timothy | St Aloysius' College | 15090, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Boydell, Alexandra Jane | Abbotsleigh | 15160, 15190, 15320, 15400 |
Boyes, Jessica Kate | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15100 |
Boyle, Alana | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15040, 15090, 15140, 15220, 15320 |
Boyle, Georgia | Brigidine College St Ives | 15090, 15140, 15160 |
Boyle, Natasha | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15080, 15400 |
Boyle, Patrick John | St Columba Anglican School | 15090 |
Boyle, Sophie | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15090 |
Boznovska, Caroline | Blakehurst High School | 15040, 16150 |
Brabek, Alisha | Burwood Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15320 |
Bracka, Tansy | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15400 |
Bracken, Jack | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15020, 15280 |
Bracken, Lucy | Brigidine College Randwick | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15270, 15370 |
Bradac, Mitchell | Marian Catholic College | 15320, 15370 |
Bradbury, Christopher Joel | Barker College | 15230 |
Bradbury, Nicholas Lyle | Barker College | 15230 |
Bradbury, Renee Jayne | Kiama High School | 26199 |
Bradfield, Jeremy Ian | Caringbah High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270 |
Bradford, Daniel Joseph | St Columba's High School | 15250 |
Bradford, Nikita Chariya | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Bradley, Adam Gregory | Karabar High School | 15230 |
Bradley, Jarrod | St Gregory's College | 15030, 15250 |
Bradley, Jennifer Ellen | Queenwood School for Girls | 15020, 15160, 15270 |
Bradley, Matthew | Inaburra School | 15030, 15230, 15290, 15400 |
Bradley, Rachael | Brigidine College St Ives | 15140 |
Bradshaw, Emma | Ascham School | 15230 |
Bradshaw, Jake | Trinity Catholic College | 15200 |
Bradshaw, Kate Jean | Jamison High School | 15200 |
Brady, Benjamin | St Peter's Catholic College | 15230 |
Brady, Georgia Kate | Willoughby Girls High School | 15350 |
Brady, Jordan | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15290, 15320 |
Brady, Katelyn | St John Bosco College | 15020, 15140, 15320, 15370, 26599 |
Brady, Mark Andrew | St Pius X College | 15240, 15360 |
Brady, Prue Elisa | Fort Street High School | 15050, 15110, 15220, 15240 |
Brady, Rhianna Jane | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15680 |
Bragg, Kevin Alexander | Heathcote High School | 15030, 15170, 15240 |
Braico, Hugh Anthony | North Sydney Boys High School | 15120, 15140, 15240, 15330 |
Braid, Jackson | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15200 |
Braid, Kate | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15370, 15400 |