2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Basnayake, Chathura to Bayley, Michael
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Basnayake, Chathura | Carlingford High School | 15050, 15330 |
Basol, Esra | Rosebank College | 15390 |
Bassford, Micaela Lee | Kirrawee High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Bassil, George | Waverley College | 15050, 15380 |
Bastick, Shauna | John Paul College | 15340, 15370 |
Bastin, Brandon | Wingham High School | 15200 |
Bastock, Raymond Bryce | Ryde Secondary College | 15240 |
Basu, Anindita | Penrith High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15370 |
Batchelor, Jennifer | Wenona School | 15050, 15110, 15250 |
Batchen, Daniel James | Barker College | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Bate, Harrison John | Knox Grammar School | 15010, 15100, 15240, 15250 |
Bath, Kate Emily | Newcastle High School | 15080, 15400 |
Bathgate-Petersen, Claire | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15070 |
Batho, Alexander | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15200, 15320 |
Batkovic, Isabella Louise | St Francis Xavier's College | 15020, 15380 |
Batra, Kanika | Sydney Distance Education High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Batra, Prachi | Girraween High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Batshon, Chad | St Pius X College | 15250 |
Batten, Ashlee Louise | St Joseph's Catholic College | 15320 |
Batterham, Lauren Kate | Belmont High School | 15020, 15160, 15170 |
Baudinet, Erika Louise | Winmalee High School | 15080, 26599 |
Baudry, Lou | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15680 |
Bauer, Hugo | St Joseph's College | 15230 |
Bautista, Rosemarie | St Ursula's College | 15230 |
Baveas, Melissa | Gilroy Catholic College | 15060, 15370, 26599 |
Bawalan, Mark | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Bawden, Angela Jane | St Clare's High School | 15320, 15370 |
Bawden, Caley Ann | Wycliffe Christian School | 15040, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15350, 15370 |
Baxter, Clare Ellen | Sydney Girls High School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15680 |
Baxter, Harrison Bryant | The King's School | 15090 |
Baxter, Jacob Daniel | St Leo's Catholic College | 15020, 15370, 15400 |
Baxter, Jessica Regan | Narrabri High School | 15180 |
Baxter, Madeleine | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15390 |
Baxter, Mitchell | St Joseph's Regional College | 15200, 15230 |
Baxter, Samantha Kate | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15230, 15340 |
Baxter, William Robert | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Bay, Said | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15240 |
Bayani, Qulsum | Holroyd High School | 16010 |
Bayeh, Jonathan | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15120, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Bayfield, Nicholas | St Joseph's College | 15020, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15370 |
Bayles, Sean | SCECGS Redlands | 15290 |
Bayley, Michael | Red Bend Catholic College | 15230 |