2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Campbell, Dael Shenae to Capener, Emily Isobelle
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Campbell, Dael Shenae | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15090 |
Campbell, Dale Richard | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus | 15200 |
Campbell, Daniel Hugh Beale | Covenant Christian School | 15200 |
Campbell, Emma May | Strathfield Girls High School | 15090, 15140, 15160 |
Campbell, Jacqueline | Stella Maris College | 15230 |
Campbell, Jessica Catherine | Narrabri High School | 15290 |
Campbell, Joanne | Lambton High School | 15400 |
Campbell, Lucinda | Ascham School | 15030, 15140, 15240, 15270 |
Campbell, Marcus Duval | St Ives High School | 15090, 15190 |
Campbell, Matthew James | Canberra Grammar School | 15020 |
Campbell, Michael Allan | Kiama High School | 15240 |
Campbell, Rachel | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15060, 15230 |
Campbell, Rachel Elise | St Leo's Catholic College | 15020, 15030, 15370, 15400 |
Campbell, Remmy Jay | Killarney Heights High School | 15200 |
Campbell, Ruby | Bellingen High School | 15400 |
Campbell, Samantha | Wenona School | 15230 |
Campbell, Sarah | Arden Anglican School | 15170 |
Campbell, Tessa | MacKillop Senior College | 15040, 15080, 15140, 15380, 15400 |
Campbell, Tiarne Louise | St Marys Senior High School | 26599 |
Candido, Jordan | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15020, 15220, 15270, 15370 |
Cannell, Stephanie Anne | Killara High School | 15230, 15340 |
Cannon, Benjamin Peter David | Knox Grammar School | 15200, 15230 |
Cansdell, Annie | St Luke's Grammar School | 15020, 15270, 15280 |
Cant, James Edward Phillips | The King's School | 15190 |
Cant, Jessica Rachael | Abbotsleigh | 15240 |
Cant, Jordan John | Bellingen High School | 15310 |
Cantrill, Lynette | Illawarra Christian School, Cordeaux Campus | 15020 |
Canturi, Matthew | De La Salle College, Cronulla | 15220, 15230 |
Cantwell, Lauren Samantha | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15040, 15320, 15390 |
Canuto, Winnie | Nagle College | 15040, 15220, 15290, 15370 |
Cao, Andrew Yuanheng | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Cao, Aris | Conservatorium High School | 15300 |
Cao, David | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310 |
Cao, Dinh Tai Tri | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240, 15250 |
Cao, Giang Martin | Pal College | 15210, 15260 |
Cao, Huichen | Stella Maris College | 15250, 15560, 15820 |
Cao, Jason | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15250 |
Cao, Ke | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Cao, Kelly | Kingsgrove North High School | 15030, 15340 |
Cao, Leishen | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Cao, Michelle | St Catherine's School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15680, 15690 |
Cao, Michelle | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15140 |
Cao, Oscar | Carlingford High School | 15250, 15260 |
Cao, Shenning | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15570 |
Cao, Zhu Xing | Conservatorium High School | 15300, 15310 |
Capa, Eren | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Capacchione, Giselle | Santa Sabina College | 15800 |
Capdor, Joseph William | East Hills Boys High School | 15110 |
Capener, Emily Isobelle | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15220, 15230, 15340, 15350 |