2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Elias, Vanessa Anne to Elton-Pym, James
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Elias, Vanessa Anne | St Patrick's Marist College | 15040, 15140 |
Elkington, Liam | Sydney Grammar School | 15030, 15240 |
Elkojje, Yousra | Liverpool Girls High School | 15220, 15320 |
Ellem, Claire | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 26599 |
Ellen, Melissa Jane | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15090 |
Ellenberger, Maximillian | Sydney Grammar School | 15300, 15310 |
Ellicott, Daine Anthony | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15020 |
Ellingworth, Jesse | The Scots College | 15050, 15090, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Elliot, Hamish | St Joseph's College | 15240, 15250 |
Elliot, Sophie | SCECGS Redlands | 15070 |
Elliott, Ashleigh Lauren | Castle Hill High School | 15060 |
Elliott, Beau | Hennessy Catholic College | 15050 |
Elliott, Claire Llewellyn | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230 |
Elliott, Daniel | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 |
Elliott, Gareth Robert | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | 15030, 15050, 15320 |
Elliott, Jacquelyn | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15020 |
Elliott, Jayke | St Joseph's Regional College | 15200 |
Elliott, Jedda Louise | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15680, 15690, 15830 |
Elliott, Joshua Harmey | Caringbah High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270 |
Elliott, Joshua Liam John | Pittwater High School | 15310 |
Elliott, Kaitlyn | Mount St Benedict College | 15040, 15140, 15350, 15370 |
Elliott, Liam | Holy Cross College | 15040, 15140, 15220 |
Elliott, Nicholas | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15290 |
Elliott, Tavin Alexander | Wycliffe Christian School | 15020 |
Elliott, Tomas | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Ellis, Benjamin | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Ellis, Blake | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15030, 15040, 15240, 15320, 15370 |
Ellis, Harry James Joseph | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15240 |
Ellis, Mitchell David | Glenwood High School | 15230 |
Ellis, Shane | St Dominic's College | 15200 |
Ellis-MacMahon, Benjamin | St Leo's Catholic College | 15230 |
Ellis-Vega, Paloma | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15290 |
Ellison, Samantha | Brigidine College Randwick | 15060, 15220, 15230, 15320, 15370 |
Elmes, Hannah Louise | St Clare's High School | 26599 |
Elmetsalem, Houda | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15240 |
Elnajar, Samuel Benn | Sydney Technical High School | 15250, 15260 |
Elnajjar, Mohamed | East Hills Boys High School | 15040, 15140, 15240 |
Elomari, Samah Fatima | Al-Faisal College | 15080 |
Elphick, Jeremy | St Pius X College | 15140, 15280 |
Elphinstone, John | Merewether High School | 15230 |
Elsom, Daniel | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15220, 15270, 15320 |
Elstone, Andrew Robert | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15130, 15320 |
Elsusu, Gaby | Parramatta Marist High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Elters, Jamie | Trinity Catholic College | 15200, 15370 |
Elton, Philipa | Coonabarabran High School | 15320 |
Elton, Timothy Edward | St John The Evangelist Catholic High School | 15050, 15100, 15140, 15370 |
Elton-Pym, James | Turramurra High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220 |