2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Howe, Sebastian Joseph to Huang, Betty Kejia
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Howe, Sebastian Joseph | St Paul's High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330, 15380 |
Howell, Brooke Kaitlyn | Pymble Ladies' College | 15040, 15230 |
Howell, Rhiannon | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15160, 15270 |
Howes, Breyana Lynn | Ku-ring-gai High School | 15230 |
Howes, Victoria | Holy Spirit College | 15280 |
Howie, Daniel | Trinity Catholic College | 15370 |
Howie, Isobel | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140, 15380 |
Howieson, Thomas | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15340 |
Howitt, Jack Alexander | Mater Maria Catholic College | 26699 |
Howlett, Kent | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Hoy, Emme Louise | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280 |
Hoy, Laura Elizabeth | Walcha Central School | 26599 |
Hoye, Elizabeth Kate | Warners Bay High School | 15390 |
Hraibi, Michel | La Salle Catholic College | 15240 |
Hranisavljevic, Tanya | Meriden School | 15140, 15680, 15690, 15900, 15910 |
Hresc, Jessica | Domremy College | 15350 |
Hronopoulos, Chryssanthe | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Hsu, Henry | Fairvale High School | 15250 |
Hsu, Julianne Lyn | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Hsu, Thomas | Marcellin College | 15080 |
Hsu, Yen Ling | St George Girls High School | 15160, 15240 |
Hsueh, Denise Hui Yun | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15180, 15240, 15250 |
Hu, Chao (Candice) | Burwood Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Hu, Claire Chia-Yu | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15300, 15680 |
Hu, Joe | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15250 |
Hu, Josephine | Sydney Girls High School | 15250 |
Hu, Leon Li Heng | Homebush Boys High School | 15230 |
Hu, Norman | Fort Street High School | 15050, 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Hu, Sandra Xi Ming | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15270, 15280 |
Hu, Solveig | Conservatorium High School | 15300, 15310 |
Hu, Vivian | Hornsby Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15350 |
Hu, Yen Chin | Canley Vale High School | 15340 |
Hu, Ying Qi | St George Girls High School | 15830, 15850 |
Hu, Yiqin Ken | Blakehurst High School | 15820 |
Hu, Zhanhang | Carlingford High School | 15290 |
Hua, Hao | Reddam House | 15560 |
Hua, Lindy Yen-Fong | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15240, 15250 |
Hua, Quoc Duy | Homebush Boys High School | 15250 |
Hua, Raymond | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Hua, Stephanie Bicsinn | Concord High School | 15020 |
Hua, Yijing | Willoughby Girls High School | 15250, 15820 |
Huang, Allen Shuo Lun | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250, 15330, 15400 |
Huang, Andy | Sydney Technical High School | 15120, 15240 |
Huang, Anne | Pymble Ladies' College | 15340 |
Huang, Annie | St Ursula's College | 15170, 15400 |
Huang, Betty Kejia | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15020, 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |