2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Lennon, Renee Angelica to Leung, Simon
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Lennon, Renee Angelica | St Marys Senior High School | 15230 |
Lennox, Brett Gordon | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15250 |
Lennox, Madeleine | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15090 |
Lenthall, Esse | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15190 |
Lenton, Josephine Yvonne | Crestwood High School | 15240 |
Lentz, Emilie | Roseville College | 15170, 15220, 15230, 15280 |
Lenzenhofer, Yvonne | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15040, 15240, 15330, 15400 |
Leo, Anthea | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15400 |
Leonard, Grace Olivia | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15300, 15370 |
Leonard, Isobel | Brigidine College St Ives | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Leong, Anthony Michael | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Leong, Nathan Wei Lung | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Leong, Su-Ann | Australian International School Singapore | 15240, 15250 |
Leong, Timothy | St Aloysius' College | 15400 |
Leov, Elizabeth Joy | Billabong High School | 15140, 15350 |
Leow, Kevin Chee-Theng | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Lepre, David | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15200 |
Lerdwichagul, Kevin | South Sydney High School | 15030, 15250 |
Lertsumitkul, Lynn | Kambala | 15240, 15550, 15830 |
Lertsurawat, Pareena | Gorokan High School | 15150 |
Lesjak-Atton, James Michael | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15230 |
Leske, Claire Elizabeth | Wagga Wagga High School | 15230 |
Lesleighter, Jared Allen | Murwillumbah High School | 15200 |
Lester, Gabrielle Marie | Albion Park High School | 15020 |
Lestrange, Mark David | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15240, 15330 |
Lethlean Higson, Daniel | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15240, 15250, 15400, 26599 |
Leung, Alana | Abbotsleigh | 15340 |
Leung, Carmen | Chatswood High School | 15240, 15250, 15270, 15320 |
Leung, Cassandra | Strathfield Girls High School | 15240 |
Leung, Gordon | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250 |
Leung, Hong Kin | Reddam House | 15040, 15150, 15220, 15240 |
Leung, James | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15110, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15340 |
Leung, Joanne | Chatswood High School | 15250 |
Leung, Kevin | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Leung, Lawrence Ying-Kit | Baulkham Hills High School | 15250, 15330 |
Leung, Maurice Man Li | Carlingford High School | 15250 |
Leung, Melody Wingnan | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Leung, Nathan Chun-Lam | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Leung, Scott | St Joseph's College | 15050, 15140, 15330, 15370, 15830 |
Leung, Shi Ming | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Leung, Simon | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15340 |