2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Neville, Katherine Jane Lee to Ng, Terence Tsz Chung
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Neville, Katherine Jane Lee | Westport High School | 15200 |
New, Lucy Annabel | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15340 |
Newberry, Emily | Gosford High School | 15090, 15160, 15400, 15700 |
Newbold, Kirstie Anne | Blaxland High School | 26599 |
Newbury, James Barton | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15110, 15140, 15320 |
Newbury, Kyle Jackson | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15200 |
Newby, Elizabeth Isobel | Abbotsleigh | 15370 |
Newcombe, Lauren | Cerdon College | 15220, 15370 |
Newell, Imogene | Loreto Normanhurst | 15180, 15230, 15370, 26599 |
Newey, Robert | Cobar High School | 15030 |
Newing, Matilda | Summerland Christian College | 15290 |
Newlan, Daniel | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Newland, Kimberley Rose | Kiama High School | 15030, 15090, 15170 |
Newling, Madeline | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 16070 |
Newman, Brandon Charles | Albury High School | 15230 |
Newman, Emily | Loyola Senior High School | 15060, 15320, 15370, 26599 |
Newman, Freya Rachel | Fort Street High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15400 |
Newman, Jenny | Camden Haven High School | 15100, 15140, 15270, 15390 |
Newman-Andrews, Athena | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15020, 15030, 15230, 15280, 15400 |
Newmann, Tristan Troy | McCarthy Catholic College | 15210, 15370 |
Newmarch, Eliza Reet Louise | Southern Cross Distance Education Centre | 15080, 15400 |
Newnham, Lucy | The Scots School Albury | 15230 |
Newphry, Lauren Maree | Merewether High School | 15030, 15220 |
Newsome, Dimity | Ascham School | 15030 |
Newton, Alannah Yvonne | Southern Cross School | 15350 |
Newton, Kahli Ann | Woolooware High School | 15340 |
Newton, Rebecca | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15370 |
Newton, Stephanie Louise | Warners Bay High School | 15060 |
Nezval, Rebecca | St Catherine's School | 15230 |
Ng, Andy | Marcellin College | 15040, 15140 |
Ng, Angus Kai Feng | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Ng, Anna | Penrith High School | 15240 |
Ng, Chloe Elizabeth | Ulladulla High School | 15240, 15670 |
Ng, Cindy | St Patrick's College | 15370 |
Ng, Gordon | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15150, 15300, 15310 |
Ng, Grace Man-Ting | Asquith Girls High School | 15400 |
Ng, Isabelle | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15140 |
Ng, Julian | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Ng, Justin Kar Wai | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15330 |
Ng, Katrina Ka Pui | Sylvania High School | 15040 |
Ng, Kenny Jia Wei | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15400, 16150 |
Ng, Krystle-Jayne Mei-Ying | Riverside Girls High School | 15040 |
Ng, Le Yu | INTI International College Penang | 15240 |
Ng, Melanie Theresa | Ulladulla High School | 15240, 15320 |
Ng, Narelle Maree | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15140, 15830 |
Ng, Renita Sze Ting | St George Girls High School | 15140 |
Ng, Sarah Long Yi | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15060, 15320 |
Ng, Scarlet | St George Girls High School | 15140, 15220, 15820 |
Ng, Terence Tsz Chung | Sydney Technical High School | 15040 |