2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Seo, Sarah to Shambler, Ellena
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Seo, Sarah | Pymble Ladies' College | 15160 |
Seo, Tae In (Daniel) | Newington College | 15150, 15240, 15250 |
Seong, Eun Chong | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15890 |
Seow, Scott Xian-Yao | North Sydney Boys High School | 15020 |
Seppelt, Christina Rose | Abbotsleigh | 15160 |
Serasin, Shehan Dylan | Penrith High School | 15260 |
Serdar, Zana | Macarthur Girls High School | 15350 |
Sergi, Guiseppe | St Gregory's College | 15230, 15320 |
Serhon, Siham Dalila | Lucas Heights Community School | 15170 |
Series, Lara Rose | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15240 |
Serrano, Jaira Clarisse | St Marys Senior High School | 15820 |
Serwa, Laura | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15240, 15320, 15370 |
Sethi, Larissa | Batemans Bay High School | 15230 |
Sethi, Siddharth | Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15270 |
Sethi, Varun | Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Setiadi, Albert | East Hills Boys High School | 15230 |
Setijadi, Marsha | Kambala | 15080, 15240, 15250 |
Setterfield, Jessica Evelyn Philbey | Singleton High School | 15060 |
Setu, Debbie Netina | Blacktown Girls High School | 15290 |
Severino, Ashley | Mercy Catholic College | 15030, 15370 |
Severino, Jake Colin | Davidson High School | 15090, 15170, 15180, 15350, 26599 |
Severino, Jessica | MLC School | 15400 |
Severs, Carlie Rose | Eden Marine High School | 15230 |
Sevil, Ashley May | Canowindra High School | 15080 |
Sewell, Luke | The Scots College | 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Seyffer, Claudia Jane | Frensham School | 15020 |
Seymour, Phoebe | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15250 |
Sha, Rui Xiao | Fort Street High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Shadman, Sakib | South Western Sydney Institute - Liverpool Campus | 15230 |
Shafaie, Fatima | Arthur Phillip High School | 15150, 15270, 15280 |
Shah, Aaminah Tabassum | St Marys Senior High School | 15230 |
Shah, Komal | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Shah, Natasha | Macarthur Girls High School | 15110, 15240, 15250 |
Shah, Ria | Bethlehem College | 15370 |
Shah, Viresh | Parramatta Marist High School | 15100, 15240, 15370 |
Shah Idil, Aisyah Binte | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Shahid, Maryam | Macquarie Fields High School | 15230, 15350, 15370 |
Shahriyar, Tahmid | Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Shaikh, Shahrukh | Penrith High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15260, 15330 |
Shakeshaft, Elizabeth | Blue Mountains Grammar School | 15190 |
Shakespear, Benjamin James | St Pius X College | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15370 |
Shakespeare, Kristy Melinda | Kirrawee High School | 15070, 15320 |
Shakir, Alan | Prairiewood High School | 15230 |
Shalala, Raymond | St Charbel's College | 15220, 15510 |
Shalavin, Courtney Ann | Bulli High School | 15400 |
Shalders, Amy Elizabeth | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15230 |
Shambler, Ellena | Mullumbimby High School | 15060 |