2011 HSC Distinguished Achievers
Distinguished Achievers are students whose results place them in the top band of a HSC course.
Band 6 and band E4 for extension courses are the top bands. Students need to get 90-100 marks to be placed in band 6 or 45-50 marks for band E4.
In 2011 there are 16 422 students who are Distinguished Achievers.
This list is in alphabetical order by last name. It also features the school and the course number/s for which the student is in the top band. The list will be available from 12 noon 14 December.
Access the guide to course names based on course numbers (csv).
For more information: Getting HSC results | Understanding HSC results | How HSC results are determined | Distinguished Achievers 2001–2010
Wood, Aidan Robert to Woolnough, Joshua Louis
Name | School | Top band course |
---|---|---|
Wood, Aidan Robert | Fort Street High School | 15110, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Wood, Angus Ormond | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15090, 15140, 15230, 15270, 15680 |
Wood, Claudia Anne | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15230 |
Wood, Darcy Emmilienne | St Columba's High School | 15180 |
Wood, Dominic | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15230 |
Wood, Elizabeth Linda Hett | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15400 |
Wood, Hadley David Lyttle | Pennant Hills High School | 15120, 15200 |
Wood, Heidi | Hunter Christian School | 15020, 15030, 15380 |
Wood, Kialynne Maree | Westport High School | 15200, 27099 |
Wood, Laura | Wenona School | 15140 |
Wood, Leanne Elizabeth | Kooringal High School | 15320 |
Wood, Lily Rebecca | Abbotsleigh | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15290, 15370 |
Wood, Natalie | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15230, 15370 |
Wood, Ryan Antony | Hunter Sports High School | 15340 |
Wood, Stephanie Rose | Asquith Girls High School | 15400 |
Wood, Vanessa Margaret | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15400 |
Woodbury, Isaac Hason | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15020 |
Wooden, Emily | Kildare Catholic College | 15370, 15400 |
Woodfield, Jillian Claire | Penrith High School | 15220, 15370, 15800, 15810 |
Woodford, Evangeline Phoebe | Abbotsleigh | 15240 |
Woodforde, Evangeline Alexandra | Abbotsleigh | 15090, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Woodhams, Beth | St Catherine's School | 15020, 15040, 15140 |
Woodhouse, Rachel | Roseville College | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15330 |
Woodhouse, Sabrinah | St Catherine's School | 15760 |
Woodorth, Jacob | Smith's Hill High School | 15230 |
Woods, Alexandra | Wollondilly Anglican College | 15400 |
Woods, Alysha | Mount St Benedict College | 15230 |
Woods, Andrew | Central Coast Grammar School | 15230 |
Woods, Caitlin Eve | Springwood High School | 15230 |
Woods, Harrison | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15230 |
Woods, Lachlan Graham | Brisbane Water Secondary College Woy Woy Campus | 15220 |
Woods, Lauren Anne | Pittwater High School | 15170, 15400 |
Woods, Mitchell Peter | St Ignatius' College | 15370 |
Woods, Phoebe Belle | Queenwood School for Girls | 15320, 15400 |
Woods, Sam | Sydney Grammar School | 15020 |
Woodsford, Allain | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15210, 26699 |
Woodward, Chloe Joy | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15030, 15070, 15090, 15140 |
Woodward, Emma | St Patrick's College | 15380 |
Woodward, Madison | Queenwood School for Girls | 15190, 15210, 15230 |
Wooi, Danson | Tempe High School | 15250 |
Wooi, Woan Ni | Killara High School | 15150, 15390 |
Woolaston, Lillian | Burwood Girls High School | 15760 |
Woolbank, Nicholas Michael | Wagga Wagga High School | 15110, 15140 |
Woollard, Caitlin | St Patrick's College | 15320, 15370 |
Woollett, Bryce | Alstonville High School | 15220, 15240, 15330 |
Woolley, Gemma | St Luke's Grammar School | 15230, 15320 |
Woolley, Shernae | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15020, 15370 |
Woolnough, Elizabeth | Gosford High School | 15300, 15310 |
Woolnough, Joshua Louis | Wollemi College | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15290 |