Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Amaraweera, Senuri to Anderson, John Tasman
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Amaraweera, Senuri | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
America, Ashley | Emanuel School | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280, 15300, 15310 |
Amin, Allen | Merrylands High School | 15240 |
Amin, Sneha | Rouse Hill Anglican College | 15030, 15050, 15250 |
Amin, Tehreem | Penrith High School | 15220 |
Amir, Erinn Richelle Graha | St Marys Senior High School | 26599 |
Amiri, Jimil | St Marys Senior High School | 15220 |
Amirthasivan, Balagajan | Chester Hill High School | 16110 |
Amituanai, Margaret | Chifley College Senior Campus | 15170 |
Ammann, Frances | St Joseph's Regional College | 15230 |
Amorim, Carina | Casimir Catholic College | 15060 |
Amos, Georgia | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220 |
Amos, Zachary | St Clare's High School | 15120, 15250 |
Amys, Rochelle | Mount St Benedict College | 15090, 15140, 15220, 15270, 15370, 15670 |
Amzalak, Moishe | Kesser Torah College | 15240, 15600, 15610, 16000 |
Amzar, Hanifa | Gymea Technology High School | 15180 |
An, Margaret Beibei | North Sydney Girls High School | 15160, 15250, 15260 |
An, Terence | Fort Street High School | 26599 |
Anagnostakis, Vicky | St Spyridon College | 15980, 15990 |
Anandakumar, Saiesan | Knox Grammar School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Anandasivam, Rajavallika | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140 |
Ananthapavan, Arthy | Dubbo College Senior Campus | 15110, 15250 |
Anastasiou, Hannah | Queenwood School for Girls | 15040, 15140, 15160 |
Anaxagorou, Theodore | St Euphemia College | 15160 |
Andersen, Liam | Chevalier College Bowral | 15270 |
Andersen, Siri | Penrith High School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15190, 15270, 15280 |
Andersen-Cooke, Silje | Riverside Girls High School | 15170 |
Anderson, Alecia | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15180 |
Anderson, Ayesha Naomi | Bede Polding College | 15340 |
Anderson, Brett | De La Salle College, Revesby Heights | 15200 |
Anderson, Bronte | Gosford High School | 15020, 15140, 15230, 15350, 15680 |
Anderson, Christopher | St Aloysius' College | 15040, 15240, 15320 |
Anderson, Drew | Central Coast Grammar School | 15170, 15240, 15330, 15360 |
Anderson, Elissa | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15400 |
Anderson, Elizabeth | Mackillop Catholic College | 15080, 15200 |
Anderson, Emilia | Santa Sabina College | 15800 |
Anderson, Emily | St John Bosco College | 15230 |
Anderson, Emma | Chevalier College Bowral | 15140 |
Anderson, Emma Grace | Abbotsleigh | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Anderson, Fiona | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15090, 15140, 15250, 15270 |
Anderson, James Ian | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | 15350 |
Anderson, Jasmine Victoria | Nowra High School | 15140 |
Anderson, John | Sydney Grammar School | 15550 |
Anderson, John Tasman | The Scots School Albury | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330 |