Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Anicic, Sophia Annette to Arachchi, Buwaneka Hasitha
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Anicic, Sophia Annette | St Leo's Catholic College | 15380 |
Aninakwah-Appau, Nathan | Parramatta Marist High School | 15370 |
Anisse, Claudia | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15140, 15370 |
Anlezark, Tristan Roy | Wycliffe Christian School | 15240 |
Annabel, Robert | Gosford High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Annand, Heidi Iris | Denison College of Secondary Education Kelso High Campus | 15020, 15400 |
Annett, Alayna Johanna | Queenwood School for Girls | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Annous, Rema | Sefton High School | 15320 |
Ansareen, Aadil Mohamed | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15360 |
Ansari, Armaan Shankar | North Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15050, 15240 |
Ansiewicz, Tatum Ruby | Pittwater High School | 15180, 15320, 15340 |
Anson, Mitchell William | The McDonald College | 15230 |
Anstice, Thomas | St Pius X College | 15240, 15250 |
Anstiss, Molly Jane | Nowra High School | 15000 |
Antcliff, Emilia Narie | Conservatorium High School | 15300, 15310 |
Antico, Sarah | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140, 15160, 15320, 15380 |
Antonescu, Julian | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15190, 15270 |
Antonini, Brin Daniel | St Francis Xavier's College | 15040, 15220, 15230 |
Antonino-Fernandez, Aaron Peter | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240, 15250 |
Antoniou, Dimitri | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15020, 15130, 15220 |
Antonopoulos, Alexios | Oxley College | 15090, 15170 |
Antoon, Brandon | Pennant Hills High School | 15200 |
Antoon, Natalie Louise | Abbotsleigh | 15040, 15080, 15140, 15190 |
Antoun, Michael | St Maroun's College | 15040, 15240, 15250, 15380 |
Antoun, Samantha | Holy Spirit Catholic College | 15040, 15140, 15270, 15370 |
Antouny, Charbel John Maxwell | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15240, 15380 |
Anturkar, Gaurav | Macquarie Fields High School | 15230 |
Anugerah, Joanne | St George Christian School | 15240, 15250 |
Anura, Arjuna | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Ao, Alice | Glenwood High School | 15030, 15320 |
Apalakis, Adrian | St Andrews College | 15080, 15210, 15370 |
Apap, Emily Samantha | Caroline Chisholm College | 15060 |
Apostolov, Michaela | Springwood High School | 15060, 15670 |
Appel, Ainsley Grace | Mulwaree High School | 15230 |
Appel, Ebony | Newcastle Grammar School | 15170 |
Appel, Zelie | Smith's Hill High School | 15030 |
Appleby, Olivia | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15140, 15180, 15190 |
Appleyard, Matthew Barrie | The Scots School Albury | 15140, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Apps, Meredith | Rosebank College | 15040, 15220, 15270, 15380 |
Arachchi, Buwaneka Hasitha | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15330 |