Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Brown, Ruby Jane to Buckle, James
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Brown, Ruby Jane | Mosman High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280, 15350 |
Brown, Sam Thomas | Snowy Mountains Grammar School | 15050, 15240, 15330, 15400 |
Brown, Samuel | Colo High School | 15340 |
Brown, Sian | Newcastle Grammar School | 15140, 15400 |
Brown, Sinan Nathan | Canberra Grammar School | 15030, 15320 |
Brown, Susannah Louise | PLC Armidale | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15330 |
Brown, Tabitha | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15060, 15320 |
Brown, Tayla Thembeka Francis | Snowy Mountains Grammar School | 15050 |
Brown, Thomas | St Gregory's College | 15190, 15240, 15330 |
Brown, Zachariah | Wingham High School | 15200 |
Brown Bartels, Jayesavannah | Randwick Girls High School | 15320 |
Browne, Evan | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15680 |
Browne, Katrina Louise | Asquith Girls High School | 26599 |
Browne, Mariah Grace | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15370 |
Browne, Oliver George Stratford | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15200 |
Brownlow, Carly | Gosford High School | 15010, 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250 |
Bruce, Aliana | Henry Kendall High School | 15350 |
Bruce, Ashleigh Marie | Abbotsleigh | 15340 |
Bruce, Philippa Courtney | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15370, 15390 |
Bruce, Phoebe | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270 |
Brudenell-Woods, Josie | St Vincent's College | 15230 |
Bruem, Elise | Red Bend Catholic College | 15230 |
Brunet, Sarah | Emmaus Catholic College | 15060 |
Brunette, Timothy Charles | Snowy Mountains Grammar School | 15050, 15210, 15240, 15330 |
Brunton, Cameron Sinclair | Taree Christian College | 15230 |
Bruton, Liam Sebastien | Sydney Technical High School | 15210 |
Bryant, Eleanor Joan | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15090, 15140 |
Bryant, Henry David | Mudgee High School | 15030 |
Bryant, Kate | Barker College | 15370 |
Bryant, Keani | St John's College | 15140 |
Bryant, Laura Frances | Loreto Normanhurst | 15090, 15140 |
Bryant, Luke James | Cowra High School | 15200 |
Bryant, Olivia | St John's College | 15350 |
Bryant, Phillip Iain | Kingsgrove High School | 15290 |
Bryce, Thomas Andrew | Cecil Hills High School | 15230 |
Brycki, Jessica Isabelle | Willoughby Girls High School | 15140, 15220, 15270 |
Bryks, Zofia | Cerdon College | 15370 |
Bryson, Monique | Brigidine College Randwick | 15080, 15160 |
Bryson, Sophia | International Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15170 |
Bubb, Amber-Rose | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15320 |
Bucca, Peter | Cecil Hills High School | 15030, 15230, 15320, 15790 |
Bucci, Nicholas George | Cranbrook School | 15160, 15680 |
Buchanan, Tara Ashleigh | Narrandera High School | 15320 |
Buchanan-Reeks, Matthew Palmer | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15240 |
Buchner, Johannes Nicolaas | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15290 |
Buchta, Elizabeth | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15030, 16020 |
Buck, Isabel Gabriela | Shearwater, The Mullumbimby Steiner School | 15700 |
Buckland, Johanna | Gosford High School | 15030, 15250 |
Buckle, Grace | St Columba's High School | 15030 |
Buckle, James | St Luke's Grammar School | 15230 |