Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Bunworth, Joseph James to Burrows, Joel
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Bunworth, Joseph James | Hennessy Catholic College | 26699 |
Bur, Tallulah | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15300, 15310, 15680 |
Burbidge, David | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15290 |
Burbidge, Kelly-Ann | Castle Hill High School | 15020, 15220 |
Burchett, Alexander John Cameron | Knox Grammar School | 15230 |
Burchmore, Ella | Tomaree High School | 15090 |
Burdfield, Mekayla Lee | Vincentia High School | 15020, 15190, 15320 |
Burdis, David Graham | The King's School | 15120, 15240 |
Burfitt, Penelope | Tangara School for Girls | 15160, 15230 |
Burge, Mackenzie Bruce | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15070 |
Burge, Rosie | International Grammar School | 15140, 15190, 15400 |
Burgess, Harry | Central Coast Grammar School | 15290, 15350 |
Burgess, Jacqueline | St John Bosco College | 15230 |
Burgess, Matthew Alec | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15240, 15400 |
Burgess, Peter Samuel | Merewether High School | 15290 |
Burgis, Holly | Inaburra School | 15060, 15170 |
Burgun, Grace Elizabeth | Abbotsleigh | 15290 |
Burgun, Prudence Ann | Abbotsleigh | 15040, 15140, 15230, 15320, 15400 |
Burke, Amelia | Ascham School | 15030, 15090, 15140, 15160 |
Burke, Anna | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15390 |
Burke, Caleb Joseph | Mullumbimby High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240 |
Burke, Cormac | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15320, 15380 |
Burke, Ellen | Nowra High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15400 |
Burke, Isabelle | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15680 |
Burke, Jack Ranulf | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15230 |
Burke, Jackson | Central Coast Adventist School | 15290 |
Burke, Kathryn | Chevalier College Bowral | 15230, 15340 |
Burke, Melissa Jayne | Lambton High School | 15230, 15400 |
Burke, Nathan | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15170 |
Burkitt, Angus Jack | Toormina High School | 15040, 15320 |
Burkitt, Georgia | Colo High School | 15350 |
Burleigh, Elissa Katherine | Willoughby Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15320 |
Burley, Philippa Anne Marshall | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15140, 15290, 15700 |
Burlutsky, Daniel | St Aloysius' College | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Burman, Isabella Grace | North Sydney Girls High School | 15270, 15280 |
Burman, Joshua | Masada College | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15400, 16150 |
Burns, Aisling | Brigidine College Randwick | 15060, 15320 |
Burns, Claire | Ascham School | 15190, 15400 |
Burns, Ellie | Wyndham College | 15020 |
Burns, Emilea Rose | Merewether High School | 15060 |
Burns, Kelsy | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15270, 15370 |
Burns, Thomas Henry | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15370 |
Burns, William | Broughton Anglican College | 15230 |
Burrows, Jacob John | St Pius X College | 15020, 15270 |
Burrows, Joel | Wagga Wagga Christian College | 15090 |