Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Bennett, Scott Edward to Beshara, David
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Bennett, Scott Edward | The King's School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15330 |
Bennetts, Lyreda Rose | Frensham School | 15140, 15240, 15900, 15910 |
Benning, Jasvir | John Paul College | 15040 |
Benns, Emma Jane | Mosman High School | 15140, 15390 |
Benson, Abbey Michelle | Macquarie College | 15230 |
Benson, Dylan | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15140 |
Benson, Patrick James | St Ignatius' College | 15140, 15270 |
Bentley, Jake Robert | Ashford Central School | 15200 |
Bentley, Jordan Cody | Lambton High School | 15050 |
Bentley, Nicholas Courtenay | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15140, 15220, 26599 |
Beran, Pj | The Scots College | 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Berckelman, Amanda Ruby | North Sydney Girls High School | 15160, 15290 |
Berdebes, Rose | Inaburra School | 15060 |
Beretta, Cristina | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15370, 15790 |
Beretta, Nicolo | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15800 |
Berg, Antonia Irene Bai | Conservatorium High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15310, 15400 |
Bergamin, James Lorenzo | Penrith High School | 15240, 15250 |
Berger, Kate | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15140 |
Berger, Kyle | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15230 |
Berger, Timothy Josef | Bega High School | 15270 |
Bergmann, Brannon | St Spyridon College | 15210 |
Bergmark, Joshua Lee | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Berhane, Saron | Brigidine College Randwick | 15140, 15680 |
Beriotto, Jessica Kate | Caroline Chisholm College | 15230 |
Berki, Joshua | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15040 |
Berkley, Amee | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15350 |
Berkoh, Richard | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15020 |
Berkowicz, Benjy | Moriah College | 15360 |
Berky, Jacqueline Julia | Carlingford High School | 15310 |
Bermas, Jasmine | St Andrews College | 15240, 15380 |
Bernardino, Kate Emma | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15390 |
Bernardo, James Roy | St Andrews College | 15370, 15820 |
Berns-Blackwell, Dominique | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15400 |
Berrigan, Carly Louise | Lambton High School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270 |
Berriman, Kate | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15400 |
Berrington, Matthew Cameron | Toormina High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Berry, Amelia Jane | Moruya High School | 15020, 15390 |
Berry, George William Joseph | Covenant Christian School | 15200 |
Berry, Lisa May | Hornsby Girls High School | 15710 |
Berry, Madelaine Helena | Killara High School | 15230, 15270 |
Berry, Madeline Nicole | Merewether High School | 15040, 15220, 15240 |
Berry, Paris Louise | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15390 |
Bersolto, Mark Roger | Canobolas Rural Technology High School | 15080, 15230 |
Berta, Joel | Oxley College | 15340 |
Bertoldo, Grace Elizabeth | Pennant Hills High School | 15210, 15320 |
Berton, Estelle | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15030, 15270, 15370 |
Bertosa, Isabelle Katelyn | Karabar High School | 15390 |
Beruni, Nadim Al | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Besgrove, Luke | St Peter's Catholic College | 15230 |
Beshai, George | Glenwood High School | 15240, 15250 |
Beshara, David | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250, 15260 |