Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Eades, Julia to Edwards, Eliza Anne
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Eades, Julia | Mount Carmel Catholic High School | 15030, 15320, 15370 |
Eagles, Brittany | Bishop Druitt College | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15350 |
Eagleton, Casey | Stella Maris College | 15250 |
Eames, Kristopher | MacKillop Senior College | 15200, 15340 |
Ear, Kim Lean | Cabramatta High School | 15240 |
Earl, Alice | SCECGS Redlands | 15090, 15140 |
Earle, Angelica Mickey | St Francis Xavier's College | 15320, 15380 |
Earls, Frances | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15270, 15680 |
Early, James | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15300 |
Easaw-Mamutil, Naomi | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240 |
Easey, Kelly | St Mary's College | 15370 |
Eason, Laura Louise | Albion Park High School | 15060, 15340 |
East, Declan Thomas Langley | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15130, 15250, 15260, 15400 |
East, Jordan Thomas | Chatswood High School | 15200, 15300, 15310 |
Easton, Ariane | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15400 |
Eastwood, Jordan | Marian Catholic College | 15250, 15360 |
Easwaran, Meera | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140 |
Ebbs, Juanita | Shearwater, The Mullumbimby Steiner School | 15200 |
Ebio, Troijarra | Cabramatta High School | 15400 |
Ecarma, Denisa | Parramatta High School | 15020, 15760 |
Eccles, Elizabeth | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15350 |
Ede, Carlie J | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15070, 15240, 15390 |
Edelstein, Michaella | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15090, 15230, 15300, 15310, 15400 |
Edelstein, Paul | Emanuel School | 15110, 15140, 15170, 15250, 15260, 15320 |
Eden, Edward Thomas | Taree High School | 15020 |
Eden, Tessa Browney | Nowra Anglican College | 15020, 15030 |
Edenborough, Matthew Robert | Blakehurst High School | 15230, 15320 |
Edgtton, Julian Alexander | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15280, 15380 |
Edinburg, Ashleigh | Killara High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15400, 15680 |
Edirisinghege, Madhu | Girraween High School | 15030, 15140, 15240 |
Ediriweera, Harsha | St Dominic's College | 15240 |
Ediriweera Galappaththi, Methuni Udara | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15230 |
Edlin, Elyse | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15250 |
Edmilao, Keno | Gilroy Catholic College | 15220, 15370 |
Edmonds, Aimee Belinda | Abbotsleigh | 15040 |
Edmonds, Alana Joyce | Abbotsleigh | 15090, 15250, 15260 |
Edmonds, Heather | Gosford High School | 15140 |
Edmonds, Jessica Rose | St Francis Xavier's College | 15230 |
Edmonds, Thomas | Marian Catholic College | 15200 |
Edmondson, Brook Skye | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Edmont, Lucy Louise | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15090, 15140, 15160 |
Edmunds, Chelsea | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15060 |
Edmunds, Luke | North Sydney Boys High School | 15320 |
Edstein, Eloise Jane | MLC School | 15160, 15170 |
Edwards, Brooke Rachelle | Henry Kendall High School | 15290 |
Edwards, Clinton Janzon | Penrith High School | 15080 |
Edwards, Eliza Anne | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15350, 15380 |