Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Gu, Dawei to Guo, Pei Xin
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Gu, Dawei | Chatswood High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Gu, Guo Wei | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15240, 15250 |
Gu, Howjer | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Gu, Jason | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Gu, Lily Yao | Hornsby Girls High School | 15830 |
Gu, Rhea | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15360 |
Gu, Royce | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15360 |
Gu, Wanxiang (Joseph) | Chatswood High School | 15550 |
Gu, Wenjia Virginia | Blakehurst High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Guan, Catherine | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Guan, Gracie | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15270, 15400 |
Guan, Richard | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310, 15330 |
Guardado Amaya, Kevin Alexander | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15340 |
Guden, Bora | Sydney Technical High School | 15240 |
Gudova, Monika | Blakehurst High School | 15230 |
Guerra, Reizel | Trinity Catholic College | 15400 |
Guest, Eliza Jayne Patience | Wade High School | 15700 |
Guest, Rachel | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15060 |
Guevarra, Colin | Loyola Senior High School | 15230 |
Guider, Madeleine Clare | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15140, 15160 |
Guidon, Mirco Andreas | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | 15200 |
Guilfoyle, Martin | Trinity Grammar School | 15400 |
Guilliatt, Pia Rosa | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280, 15400 |
Guirguis, George | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240 |
Gul, Ahmad | Marsden High School | 15040, 15240 |
Gulia, Rebecca | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15140, 15300, 15790 |
Gulikov, Anna | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15290 |
Gullick, Hamish Rowan | Kirrawee High School | 15080, 15300, 15310 |
Gulliver, Kerrod Gregory | Woodenbong Central School | 15230 |
Gulliver, Madeleine | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15140, 15230 |
Gumber, Aarushi | Strathfield Girls High School | 15030, 15130, 15240, 15250 |
Gunadasa, Oshara Shamindrie | Penrith High School | 15110, 15140, 15190 |
Gunawan, Edeline | Brigidine College Randwick | 15220, 15240 |
Gunawan, Ihuan | Sydney Technical High School | 15210 |
Gunawan, Isaura | Bethlehem College | 15290 |
Gunawan, Joshua | Marcellin College | 15240 |
Gunawan, Laurentia | St Clare's College | 15130, 15320, 15380 |
Gunawan, Michelle | Tweed River High School | 15320 |
Gunek, Daniel | Rouse Hill Anglican College | 15040 |
Gunning, Jason | Ashfield Boys High School | 15090 |
Guo, Andrew | Arthur Phillip High School | 15250 |
Guo, Anyi | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15560 |
Guo, Audrey Xujia | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Guo, Barry | Ryde Secondary College | 15240 |
Guo, Chuoran (Troy) | Port Hacking High School | 15120, 15250 |
Guo, Daniel | Sydney Technical High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310, 15330 |
Guo, Dylan | Sefton High School | 15240 |
Guo, Jimmy | Knox Grammar School | 15140, 15250 |
Guo, Olivia Yi | North Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Guo, Pei Xin | Cabramatta High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |