Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Gamayunov, Anna to Gardner, Holly
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Gamayunov, Anna | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15140, 15220 |
Gamble, Michael James | Pennant Hills High School | 15020, 15140, 15180, 15320 |
Gamboa, Elizabeth | MLC School | 15080 |
Game, Annabel Tomlin | Abbotsleigh | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Game, Thomas | Turramurra High School | 15050, 15120, 15250, 15330 |
Gan, Alexander Kah Hoh | St Pius X College | 15240, 15250 |
Gan, Kirsten | MacKillop Senior College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Gan, Lachlan James | Merewether High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gan, Patrick | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140, 15160 |
Ganapathy, Vaishnavi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Ganatra, Nikita | St John Bosco College | 15040, 15060 |
Gandha, Gautam | Newcastle Grammar School | 15190 |
Gandy, Nicholas | Edmund Rice College | 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Ganendren, Cindy Niraja | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Ganeshamoorthy, Aharani | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Ganesharatnam, Cathareen | Liverpool Girls High School | 15220 |
Ganiatsos, Alexander | Caringbah High School | 15040, 15240 |
Gao, Anni | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15240, 15250 |
Gao, Brian Zhengbang | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Gao, James Zhi Xiang | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Gao, Jeffrey | Macquarie Fields High School | 15250 |
Gao, Joy Peng | North Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15110, 15240, 15250 |
Gao, Wendy Qiuyi | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Gao, Yijun | Sydney Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Gao, Yiwen | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Garabedian, Crystal | Cerdon College | 15100 |
Garbutt, Zoe Nicole | The Jannali High School | 15020, 15030 |
Garcia, Blake | Smith's Hill High School | 15160, 15790 |
Garcia, Maria Judiel | Bethany College | 15270, 15390 |
Garcia, Michaela | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15370, 15670 |
Gard, Lauren Claire | Riverside Girls High School | 15250 |
Garde, Amber | Kingscliff High School | 15400 |
Gardiner, David | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Gardiner, Sarah Louise | Loreto Kirribilli | 15250, 15320 |
Gardner, Aimee | St Joseph's Regional College | 15370 |
Gardner, Augustine Frederick | Jamison High School | 15230 |
Gardner, Holly | Roseville College | 15090, 15320 |