Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Lai, Nicole Xue-Wen to Lam, Jennifer Ngoc Huyen
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Lai, Nicole Xue-Wen | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15040, 15140, 15190, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Lai, Tin | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15120, 15240, 15250, 15820 |
Lai, Yujun | Sydney Technical High School | 15250, 15260 |
Laidlaw, Toby Edward | Knox Grammar School | 15240 |
Laing, Brendan | Turramurra High School | 15230 |
Laing, Nicola Margaret | The Riverina Anglican College | 15040, 15230 |
Laird, Angus Leslie | The Armidale School | 15240 |
Laird, Benjamin Keith | Sydney Boys High School | 15400 |
Lake, Kaitlin Faith | Caringbah High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280 |
Lake, Susan Joy | Pittwater High School | 15230 |
Lakmaker, Joshua Scott | Knox Grammar School | 15230 |
Lakoudis, Dean | St Euphemia College | 15040, 15230, 26599 |
Laksana, William | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Laksanabencharong, Khemika | Willoughby Girls High School | 15080 |
Lakshmi Narayana, Prerana | Liverpool Girls High School | 15220 |
Lal, Aaron | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | 15230 |
Lal, Adrian Alvin | Patrician Brothers' College Blacktown | 15040, 15140, 15220, 15230, 15370 |
Lal, Rahul | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lal, Ronil | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15120, 15250 |
Lal, Trisha | Macarthur Girls High School | 15140, 15160 |
Lalee, Pakiza | Cecil Hills High School | 15060 |
Lam, Akina | Meriden School | 15080, 15250, 15260, 15400 |
Lam, Alan Chin-Luan | Homebush Boys High School | 15250 |
Lam, Alexander | Sydney Technical High School | 15210 |
Lam, Alison | Pymble Ladies' College | 15240, 15250 |
Lam, Angus Wang Hay | Pennant Hills High School | 15240, 15250, 15830, 16150 |
Lam, Bosco | Carlingford High School | 15240, 15250 |
Lam, Brian Jonathan | Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lam, Christopher | Fort Street High School | 15250, 16150 |
Lam, Christopher | Homebush Boys High School | 15110 |
Lam, Christopher | Chatswood High School | 15250 |
Lam, Cinda Lok Yee | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15030, 15240, 15250, 15340 |
Lam, Colin H | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15050, 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Lam, Daniel | Arthur Phillip High School | 15230 |
Lam, Darren | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15190, 15330 |
Lam, Diana | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15370 |
Lam, Eleanor Wailee | St George Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15250 |
Lam, Fiona | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15270, 15280 |
Lam, Hayden Tak Chi | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lam, Jackson Chak Sun | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lam, Jason | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lam, Jennifer Ngoc Huyen | MLC School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |