Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Monjur, Mohammad Riashad to Mora, Esteban
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Monjur, Mohammad Riashad | Kogarah High School | 15030, 15110, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Monk, Claire Imogen | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15190, 15230, 15270, 15320 |
Monnox, Thalia | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15060 |
Monro, James Henri | Fort Street High School | 15240 |
Montague, Claire | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Montanaro, Timothy Edward | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Montes, Andrea Frances | St Patrick's Marist College | 15390 |
Montgomerie, Casey | South Western Sydney Institute - Bankstown Campus | 15030, 15050 |
Montgomery, Bianca Maree | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15140 |
Montgomery, Georgia | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15090 |
Montgomery, Isobel | Mount St Patrick College | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270, 15370 |
Montgomery, Jacob Campbell | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15110, 15320 |
Montgomery, Liam | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15230 |
Montgomery, Marc Brian | Model Farms High School | 15200 |
Monty, Julian | St Mark's Catholic College | 15090, 15380 |
Monzon, Angelica | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 26499 |
Moodley, Kimara | Toongabbie Christian School | 15350 |
Moody, Georgia | Presbyterian Ladies College Sydney | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15300, 15310 |
Moody, Mitchell | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15230 |
Moon, Andrew | MacKillop Senior College | 15200, 15230 |
Moon, Ben Robert | Galston High School | 15200 |
Moon, Brooke Annick | Nagle College | 15140, 15280 |
Moon, Bryce Philip | Newington College | 15120 |
Moon, Emerald | Richmond River High School | 15140, 15350 |
Moon, Hye Rim (Helen) | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Moon, Hyuk (Jack) | Cumberland High School | 15820 |
Moon, Isabel Ann | Dapto High School | 15400 |
Mooney, Jessica Anne | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15340 |
Moor, Nicholas Michael | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140, 15240 |
Moorcroft, Nikita | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15080 |
Moore, Annabel | Wenona School | 15140, 15160, 15190, 15230, 15270 |
Moore, Brooke Leeanne | Campbelltown Performing Arts High School | 15400 |
Moore, Ceili E | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15070 |
Moore, Emily Rose | Loreto Kirribilli | 15230, 15370 |
Moore, Joshua Mackenzie | The King's School | 15200 |
Moore, Lauren | Trinity Anglican College - Albury | 15290 |
Moore, Logan John | Pennant Hills High School | 15200 |
Moore, Louisa Marie-Lucette | Queenwood School for Girls | 15280 |
Moore, Michelle Jane | The Riverina Anglican College | 15050, 15140, 15320 |
Moore, Natasha Gai | Bomaderry High School | 15320 |
Moore, Patrick Jerome | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15240, 15380 |
Moore, Rochelle Eileen Penn | Morisset High School | 15060 |
Moore, Stephanie Kate | Pittwater High School | 26599 |
Moore, Thomas James | Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School | 15020, 15230 |
Moore-Boyle, Zachary H | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15280, 15400 |
Moores-Sipos, Mackenzie Leigh | Woolooware High School | 15040, 15230 |
Moorhouse, Lauren | Stella Maris College | 15230, 15340 |
Mora, Esteban | Killara High School | 15240 |