Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Morris, Sarah to Moulder, Isobel
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Morris, Sarah | Bowral High School | 15230 |
Morrison, Alexandra Harris | Reddam House | 15130, 15400 |
Morrison, Belinda Dominique | Conservatorium High School | 15300, 15310, 15400 |
Morrison, Hugh Christopher Barton | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15090 |
Morrison, Janelle Hope | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15370, 27099 |
Morrison, Kate | Burwood Girls High School | 15350 |
Morrison, Samantha | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Morrissey, Alexander James | St Ives High School | 15110, 15160, 15190, 15240, 15270 |
Morrissey, Benjamin | Aquinas Catholic College | 15230 |
Morrissey, Isabel Jane | Willoughby Girls High School | 15350 |
Morrissey, Mia | International Grammar School | 15170, 15290 |
Morrissey, Thomas | Turramurra High School | 15140 |
Morse, Jemima | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15230 |
Morshedi, Rafid Intisar | Sydney Technical High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Mort, Eric | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15230, 15380 |
Mort, James Edward | Barker College | 15100 |
Mort, Kaitlin | St Columba's High School | 15180, 15320 |
Mortensen, Milly Rose | Pittwater High School | 15400, 15670 |
Mortimer, Scott Thomas | Knox Grammar School | 15240, 15250 |
Morton, Andrea | St Francis De Sales Regional College | 15230 |
Morton, Tulsi | Wollumbin High School | 15400 |
Mosad, Stephen | Girraween High School | 15250 |
Moscaritolo, Tory | St Aloysius' College | 15320 |
Moschetti, Suzanna | Elderslie High School | 15020, 15140, 15160 |
Moser, Anne Louise | Frensham School | 15010 |
Moses, Alexa | Loreto Normanhurst | 15040 |
Moses, Jarrod | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15040, 15130, 15220, 15230 |
Moses, Jesse | Emanuel School | 15360 |
Moses, Mozelle | Moriah College | 15140, 16000 |
Moses, Nicholas | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240, 15370 |
Moshirian, Sarah Shargieh | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Moss, Bonnie Elizabeth | Port Macquarie High School | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15380 |
Moss, David | Moriah College | 15020, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15280, 15380 |
Moss, Elissa Ayesha | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15230, 15270 |
Mostafiz, Tanvee | East Hills Boys High School | 15030, 15050, 15110, 15230 |
Mostafiz, Tasnim | East Hills Boys High School | 15030, 15110, 15240 |
Mostyn, Lauren Varenna | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15290 |
Motamarri, Krishna Teja | Ryde Secondary College | 15050, 15200, 15250, 15260 |
Mou, Cathy (Yingwen) | Killara High School | 15240, 15250, 15560 |
Mouat, Margaret Alice | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15140, 15400 |
Mouawad, Nayla | Our Lady of Lebanon College | 15380 |
Moubarak, Raphael | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15400 |
Moucharrafie, Ola | Wyndham College | 15400 |
Moukatatzakis, James | Christian Brothers High School Lewisham | 15980 |
Moulder, Isobel | Ascham School | 15090, 15170, 15240, 15680 |