Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Sun, Elaine to Susanto, Alyssa Kathleen
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Sun, Elaine | Bethlehem College | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Sun, Elliott | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15250 |
Sun, Emily Mu Yun | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Sun, Howard Cheng Hao | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040 |
Sun, Jane | St George Girls High School | 15030 |
Sun, Jessica | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Sun, Jingyuan | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Sun, Joyce | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15230, 15300, 15310, 15390 |
Sun, Kylie | North Sydney Girls High School | 15400 |
Sun, Melinda Liang | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Sun, Meng Jie | Burwood Girls High School | 15555 |
Sun, Theodore | Baulkham Hills High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Sun, Xue (Joyce) | Kingsgrove North High School | 15250, 15260, 15560 |
Sun, Yanyao | Kambala | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Sun, Yichen Melanie | Burwood Girls High School | 15555 |
Sunde, Portia Anne | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15040, 15400 |
Sung, Da (Esther) Soul | Chatswood High School | 15240, 15250 |
Sung, Enid Jin Joo | Meriden School | 15140, 15180, 15320 |
Sung, Hae Yeun | Australian International School Singapore | 15040, 15150, 15890 |
Sung, Jin Myoung | Epping Boys High School | 15240 |
Sung, Teresa | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Sunito, Samuel | The Scots College | 15110, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15760, 15780 |
Sunley, Mikaela Leigh | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15070 |
Sunwoo, Joo Young | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Supit, Oscar | St Aloysius' College | 15400 |
Suranyi, Boaz David | Green Point Christian College | 15340 |
Surdich, Natasha | St Mark's Catholic College | 15090 |
Surendran, Dannyshaan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15160, 15240 |
Suresh, Sarika | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15680, 15690, 15900, 15910 |
Suresh, Susmitha | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15190, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Suriyarachchi, Christine | Girraween High School | 15220, 15250 |
Surjadinata, Glen Adrian | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250, 15360, 15370 |
Surlan, Dayna | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15240 |
Surya, Anahita | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280, 15680 |
Suryawanshi, Sanjana | Thomas Hassall Anglican College | 15180 |
Susanto, Alyssa Kathleen | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |