Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Tang, Wilson to Taylor, Alexander Daniel
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Tang, Wilson | Canley Vale High School | 15310 |
Tang, Yalei Henrietta | Blakehurst High School | 15820 |
Tang, Yee To | Burwood Girls High School | 15150, 15250, 15560 |
Tang, Zhengyi (Charli) | Turramurra High School | 15240 |
Taniane, Liam | St Paul's Catholic College | 15240 |
Tanios, Jonathan | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250 |
Tanios, Parthina | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250 |
Tankiang, Austin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Tanner, Amy | Australian International School Singapore | 15030 |
Tanner, Jordan | Mater Dei Catholic College | 15290 |
Tannos, Josia Benson | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15250 |
Tannous, Alanah | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15270 |
Tannous, Michelle | Gilroy Catholic College | 15060 |
Tanswell, Amelia Elizabeth | Parkes High School | 15240, 15320 |
Tantra, Billy Digjaya | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240, 15250 |
Tantri, Andrew | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15040, 15090, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15370 |
Tapp, William James Rankin | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15080 |
Tapsas, Nathan Athanasios | Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts | 15290 |
Taradilis, Angela | Roseville College | 15040, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15290 |
Tarantilis, Kathryn | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15060 |
Tarbert, Rebecca | Penrith Anglican College | 15040, 15240 |
Tarbey, Trent | Marist College Kogarah | 15040 |
Tarlinton, Hannah | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15080, 15220, 15270 |
Tarnow-Mordi, Sean Arthur Odita | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15230 |
Tashkeel, Faeha | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030 |
Tashkeel, Rafay | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15050 |
Tasker, Annie Thane | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15050, 15090, 15140, 15240, 15400 |
Tasker, Jack William | Kincumber High School | 15040, 15140, 15350 |
Tasnim, Nishat | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15030, 15240 |
Tassell, Montanna Casey | Randwick Girls High School | 15140 |
Tat, Alan | Canley Vale High School | 15240 |
Tat, Gavin | Kellyville High School | 15240 |
Tat, Warren | Sefton High School | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Tatana, Maximilian Brulsauer | Merewether High School | 15230 |
Tate, Nadja Liisa | Pittwater High School | 15400 |
Tattam, Sebastian Marcus | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15280 |
Taufaao, Sesilia | Trinity Catholic College | 15060 |
Tauro-Cesca, Rose | Killarney Heights High School | 15020, 26599 |
Tautua, Eteri Fuianina | Macquarie Fields High School | 15350 |
Tavella, Gabriela | St Catherine's School | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Tavener Hanks, Mikala | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15080, 15390, 15400 |
Taverniti, Aaron | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15370, 15800 |
Taweel, Albert Simon | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15040, 15320 |
Tay, Joanne May Ling | Australian International School Malaysia | 15030, 15050 |
Tay, Monica | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15160 |
Taylor, Alexander | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15190, 15270, 15400 |
Taylor, Alexander Daniel | Wycliffe Christian School | 15200, 15240, 15250 |