Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Tian, Dilys to Tjendana, Jacqueline
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Tian, Dilys | Hornsby Girls High School | 15240 |
Tian, Yijun | Sylvania High School | 15250, 15260 |
Tibbels, Amy Rose | Galston High School | 15350 |
Tibbles, Lachlan | St Gregory's College | 15320 |
Tibebu, Yonas | Glenwood High School | 15240, 15250 |
Ticchio, Jessica | St Ursula's College | 15040, 15140, 15210, 15230, 15370, 15400 |
Tickle, William Francis | Toronto High School | 15170 |
Tidball, Emily Jane Coombs | Abbotsleigh | 15160, 15370 |
Tidswell, Samuel Cooper | Cranbrook School | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15250, 15270 |
Tien, James | St Mary's Cathedral College | 15250, 15260 |
Tierney, Jake William | Cranbrook School | 15090 |
Tieu, Kenny | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Tieu, Louis | Macquarie Fields High School | 15040, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Tieu, Samuel | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tighe, Alexander Domenic | Coonabarabran High School | 15110, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Tilden, Samantha | St John Bosco College | 15230 |
Tilelli, Charlotte | Loreto Kirribilli | 15090 |
Tiley, Louisa | Gosford High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15180, 15400 |
Tillett, Zoe | Pennant Hills High School | 15400 |
Tilley, Sophie Chantal | Meriden School | 15230, 15690, 16070 |
Tillotson, Matt | Pacific Hills Christian School | 26599 |
Tilly, Camilla | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15020, 15680 |
Timar, Isabella | St Catherine's School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270 |
Timmermans, Shane Rodney | Albury High School | 15120 |
Timmins, Erica | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15030 |
Timp, Stephanie Ann | Barker College | 15160, 15170 |
Timpoc, Florian | St Andrews College | 15370 |
Ting, Daniel | Fort Street High School | 15110, 15240 |
Ting, Jasmine | Meriden School | 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Tingey, Alexandra | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15050 |
Tinkler, William Edmund | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15230 |
Tinley, Lewis Dennis | Albury High School | 15100, 15400 |
Tinoco Silva, Francisco Martin | Marist College Kogarah | 15240 |
Tinslay, Jeremy | Sydney Grammar School | 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Tinyow, Rebecca | Bethany College | 15390 |
Tiong, Robert Kung Yuong | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15190, 15240 |
Tippett, Peter | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15190 |
Tipping, Ned | St Joseph's College | 15200 |
Tir, Steven | Canley Vale High School | 15240, 15340 |
Tisch, Jessica Nancy | Queenwood School for Girls | 15040 |
Tisdell, Jackson Blake | Kotara High School | 15030 |
Titchmarsh, Renae Ellen | Kotara High School | 15350, 15400 |
Tith, Sooreyah | Ashfield Boys High School | 15140, 15220 |
Titterington, Madeleine Jane | Port Macquarie High School | 15400 |
Tjendana, Jacqueline | St Catherine's School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270 |