Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Wright, Jack Edward to Wu, Paula
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Wright, Jack Edward | The Scots School Albury | 15290 |
Wright, Joné | Killara High School | 15230 |
Wright, Leanne | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15400 |
Wright, Marion Julie | Heathcote High School | 15680 |
Wright, Maxwell Thompson | Knox Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310 |
Wright, Melanie Luscombe | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15020, 15270, 15370 |
Wright, Mitchell Blake | Penrith High School | 15040, 15220, 15350 |
Wright, Wil | MacKillop Senior College | 15230 |
Wright, William | Waverley College | 15230 |
Wright Catron, Jasmine Helena | Mullumbimby High School | 15160, 16070 |
Wrightson, Gabrielle Jane | St Francis Xavier's College | 15200 |
Wrobel, Sebastian | Mater Dei Catholic College | 15140, 15320, 15370 |
Wu, Andrew | Sydney Boys High School | 15120, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Angela | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15290, 15680, 15690 |
Wu, Ashley | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15140, 15220, 15270 |
Wu, Ashley Hiu-Ching | North Sydney Girls High School | 15240, 15390 |
Wu, Ava | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15540 |
Wu, Caleb | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15300, 15310, 15330 |
Wu, Chao-Ming | Brigidine College Randwick | 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Chun-Lin | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 |
Wu, Connie Yu Ling | Sydney Girls High School | 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Hao Xuan | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wu, Jeffrey | Georges River Grammar | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Wu, Jennifer | Willoughby Girls High School | 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Wu, Jia Hui | Gymea Technology High School | 15560 |
Wu, Jiaxi | Castle Hill High School | 15560 |
Wu, Johnathan | Marist College Kogarah | 15240 |
Wu, Jonathan | Blakehurst High School | 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Kai Jian (Ken) | Port Hacking High School | 15240 |
Wu, Keaney | Ryde Secondary College | 15240 |
Wu, Kenny | Sydney Technical High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Lang (Oliver) | Sylvania High School | 15250 |
Wu, Lily | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15400 |
Wu, Meitong | Pittwater House Schools | 15250, 15560 |
Wu, Michelle | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15555 |
Wu, Natalie Wing Yee | Abbotsleigh | 15240, 15680, 15690 |
Wu, Nathan | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15050 |
Wu, Nathan | Sydney Grammar School | 15300, 15310 |
Wu, Pamela | St Catherine's School | 15250, 15260 |
Wu, Paula | The Hills Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15220 |