Distinguished Achievers List - 2012 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Yang, Justin to Yarwood, Hannah Marie
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Yang, Justin | North Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Yang, Lu | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15560 |
Yang, Meng Jie Jeffrey | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Yang, Shu (Soraya) | Burwood Girls High School | 15560 |
Yang, Si Jin | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15270, 15830 |
Yang, Steven | Macquarie Fields High School | 15040 |
Yang, Terence Fu Lin | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 |
Yang, Victor | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yang, Wade Ting Wei | Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yang, Yiling | North Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Yang, Yive | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Yang, Yixuan Tiffany | Willoughby Girls High School | 15150, 15240, 15250, 15560 |
Yankilov, Juliet | Reddam House | 15220, 15240 |
Yanto, Johansen | Marist College Pagewood | 15370 |
Yao, Amanda | Pymble Ladies' College | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yao, Anthony | Newington College | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yao, David | Chatswood High School | 15020, 15220, 15550 |
Yao, Estella Yin Yin | North Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yao, Jessie | Ryde Secondary College | 15240 |
Yao, Sherilyn | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Yao, Wendy Xin | St Catherine's School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Yao, Wenkui | Northmead Creative and Performing Arts High School | 15250 |
Yao, Yi Chen | International Grammar School | 15250, 15260, 15830, 15850 |
Yap, Alvin Suh Xin | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240, 15250 |
Yap, Elliot | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15190, 15270 |
Yap, Jing Rong | Glenwood High School | 15750 |
Yap, Jonathan Yeo Wei | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15250, 15260, 15300 |
Yap, Kelvin | Concord High School | 15210 |
Yap, Michael | Trinity Grammar School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Yap, Sarah Mae-Siew | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 15390, 15400 |
Yap, Wei-Choong | The Scots College | 15150, 15760, 15780 |
Yardi, Shruti | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Yari, Waiss | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15240 |
Yarlagadda, Sasi | Strathfield Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Yarrington, Jack Alexander | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040 |
Yarwood, Hannah Marie | Caringbah High School | 15320 |