Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Allen, Tiarne | Gosford High School | 15180 |
Allenby, Jasper | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15350 |
Allman, Kacey | Tomaree High School | 15060, 15180 |
Allman, Megan | Davidson High School | 15030, 15250, 15270, 26599 |
Allnutt, Toby Rowan | Bulli High School | 15240, 15250 |
Allo, James | St Luke's Grammar School | 15340 |
Allworth, Sarah Jane | Abbotsleigh | 15040, 15240 |
Allwright, Matthew | Sydney Grammar School | 15190 |
Almond, Benjamin James | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Alonso, Alessandre | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15280, 15680, 15690 |
Alpha, Bradley | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15230 |
Alrubaie, Nora | Amity College, Prestons | 15220 |
Alsaad, Imad | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15030 |
Alsop, Benjamin | Barker College | 15080, 15100, 15190, 15240 |
Alston, Max | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15110, 15220, 15240, 15270, 15280 |
Alston, Stephanie Barbara | Caringbah High School | 15160 |
Altamore, Isabella | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15040 |
Alting, Brendan | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 |
Altman, Melina Joy | Lithgow High School | 15400 |
Aluni, Mauaiseaso | Brigidine College Randwick | 15060 |
Alves, Marisa | Brigidine College Randwick | 15140, 15240, 15290, 15380 |
Alwan, Mahmoud | Al Amanah College | 15040, 15110, 15330 |
Alwarawrah, Omar | Arthur Phillip High School | 15200, 15210 |
Alzate, Jasmine | Brigidine College Randwick | 15250, 15320 |
Alzein, Daniel | Epping Boys High School | 15130, 15250 |
Amal, Jennifer | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15240 |
Amarasinghe, Osuri Delekha | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15220 |
Ambosta, Kevin | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15230 |
Ambour, Tanya | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15130, 15380 |
Ambrose, Katherine | The Hills Grammar School | 15080 |
Ambrose, Ryan | MacKillop Senior College | 15210, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Amey, Henry Francis | St Ignatius' College | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15380 |
Amir Khan, Aysha | Strathfield Girls High School | 15340 |
Amon, Becky | John Paul College | 15370 |
Amos, Grace | Sydney Girls High School | 15160, 15270, 15280, 15680, 15690 |
Amos, James | Green Point Christian College | 15290 |
Amos, Matthew James | Warners Bay High School | 15040, 15360, 15400 |
An, Jessica Yujin | Roseville College | 15300, 15310 |
An, Jong Seo | Castle Hill High School | 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
An, Mary | Bethlehem College | 15230 |
An, Sainan | Fairfield High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 27199 |
Anable, Simon Christopher | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | 15230 |
Anagnostellis, Eleni | Ascham School | 15090 |
Anagnostopoulos, Helena | Casimir Catholic College | 15370 |
Ananda, Ankitha | Strathfield Girls High School | 15170 |
Anandasivam, Balakumar | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Anandasivam, Kavidhra | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15220 |
Anania, Michaela | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15290 |