Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Antonievich, Isabella | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15300, 15310 |
Antonio, Catherine Lianny | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240 |
Antonios, Elie | Holy Spirit Catholic College | 15040, 15090 |
Antonov, Andriy | Cronulla High School | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Antoun, Andrew | St Leo's Catholic College | 15110, 15220, 15230, 15380 |
Anugerah, Joanne | St George Christian School | 15160, 15190, 15680 |
Anupindi, Anshuman | Gosford High School | 15250 |
Anura, Vyshnavi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Anwar, Philopateir | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240, 15250 |
Anyon-Smith, Jessica Ann | Wyndham College | 15350 |
Aouad, David | Marcellin College | 15240 |
Aouad, Sherene | Birrong Girls High School | 15060, 26599 |
Aoude, Belinda | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15040 |
Aoun, Andrea | St Charbel's College | 15220 |
Apitz, Hilary | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15090, 15290 |
Appel, Zelie | Smiths Hill High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15680, 15690 |
Apps, Hannah | Rosebank College | 15060 |
Apps, Kathryn | Chevalier College Bowral | 15340 |
Apter, Liam Max | Cranbrook School | 15090 |
Aquilina, Kelsey Marie | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15320 |
Aquilina, Michael | Freeman Catholic College | 15020, 15140, 15210 |
Aquilina, Renee | Santa Sabina College | 15080 |
Arain, Aisha | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15040, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240 |
Aral, Eren | Homebush Boys High School | 15230, 26599 |
Araminta, Delinda | Randwick Girls High School | 15030 |
Aran, Andrew | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15040, 15140, 15230, 15370 |
Arapova, Julia | Bishop Druitt College | 15040, 15140, 15320 |
Archer, Brendan | Woonona High School | 15140, 15400 |
Archer, Shelby Coral | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15400 |
Arcidiacono, Michelle | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15050 |
Arcilla, Joshua Benjamin | St Andrews College | 15230, 15370 |
Ardern, Rebecca | Mackillop Catholic College | 15390 |
Ardill-Hofman, Bianca Belle Maree | Morisset High School | 15060 |
Argaman, Mark | Moriah College | 15020, 15040, 15140 |
Argent, Eloise Lauren | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15220 |
Arias, Chiara | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 26599 |
Arif, Zena | Greystanes High School | 15030, 15320, 15340 |
Arigho, Carly | Davidson High School | 15220 |
Arkinstall, Yasmin | Terra Sancta College (Quakers Hill Campus) | 15290 |
Armanyous, Youstina | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15240 |
Armati, Alexandra | Ascham School | 15400 |
Armea, Nicole Louise | Willoughby Girls High School | 15400 |
Armitage, Claire June | Abbotsleigh | 15080, 15090, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Armitage, Irina | Roseville College | 15230 |
Armont, Rhiona-Jade | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15090, 15160, 15170, 15300, 15310 |
Armstrong, Amy Lea | Carlingford High School | 15020, 15140, 15160 |
Armstrong, Bronte | Wenona School | 15390 |
Armstrong, Christopher Holger | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15230 |
Armstrong, Joel Miller | Bomaderry High School | 15140 |