Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Chen, Xiang | Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Chen, Xiao Yan (Jane) | Burwood Girls High School | 15560 |
Chen, Xiao-Yu Eric | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Chen, Xiaochen | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15830, 15850 |
Chen, Xin | Girraween High School | 15050 |
Chen, Xulin | Burwood Girls High School | 15240 |
Chen, Yanfei | Strathfield Girls High School | 15820 |
Chen, Yelin | Burwood Girls High School | 15050, 15220 |
Chen, Yi-An (Annie) | Killara High School | 15150, 15240, 15250 |
Chen, Yibing | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15250 |
Chen, Ying Da (Dennis) | Chatswood High School | 15250, 15560 |
Chen, Yun Xin | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15900 |
Chen, Zheng | Kellyville High School | 15200 |
Chen, Zhengbo Raymond | Newington College | 15250, 15560 |
Chen, Zhenni | Burwood Girls High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15390 |
Chen, Zhiyu | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15250, 15260 |
Chen Fang, Anna | Caringbah High School | 15220 |
Cheney, Curtis | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15200 |
Cheney, Rebecca | Pymble Ladies' College | 15040, 15190, 15230, 26599 |
Cheng, Amannda | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15030, 15240, 15270, 15320 |
Cheng, Angus Siu Loon | St Paul's High School | 15030, 15240, 15320, 15370 |
Cheng, Anna Qing | Sydney Girls High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Cheng, Elena | Fort Street High School | 15250 |
Cheng, Ellis | Fort Street High School | 15040 |
Cheng, Elly Simiao | Carlingford High School | 15030, 15250 |
Cheng, Evan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Cheng, Hei Wun Alison | St George Girls High School | 15050, 15250 |
Cheng, Howard Chiloong | Tempe High School | 15090 |
Cheng, Jonathan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |
Cheng, Joyce Yi | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Cheng, Judith | Sydney Girls High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15680, 15690 |
Cheng, Julia | Liverpool Girls High School | 15230 |
Cheng, Michael | St Aloysius' College | 15140 |
Cheng, Ming | Ashfield Boys High School | 15250, 15330 |
Cheng, Owen | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15250 |
Cheng, Ray | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Cheng, Sonia | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Cheng, Suet Yan Joyce | St George Girls High School | 15240 |
Cheng, Tiffany Cheuk-Yee | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15160, 15300 |
Cheng, Tina | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Cheng, Wing Lam | Smiths Hill High School | 15680, 15690 |
Cheng, Yu-Ting | Chatswood High School | 15240, 15250, 15310, 15820 |
Cheng, Yue Yao (Lola) | Ryde Secondary College | 15110, 15220, 15250 |
Cheong, Da-In (Judy) | Canterbury Girls High School | 15890 |
Cheong, Marcus | Fort Street High School | 15030, 15220, 15240, 15250 |