Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Coventry, Sarina Mara | Pittwater High School | 15060, 15180 |
Coverdale, Charles Fraser | Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School | 15030 |
Covi, Liam | Gosford High School | 15140 |
Cowan, Harrison | Barker College | 15040, 15250 |
Cowan, Maclean Stephen Coles | Macarthur Anglican School | 15350 |
Cowap, Ella | International Grammar School | 15140, 15170, 15270, 15800 |
Cowden, Finnlay James | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15230, 15270, 15320, 15340 |
Cowell, Emily | Xavier College | 15030, 15400 |
Cowen, Thomas Kingston | Smiths Hill High School | 15230 |
Cowie, Genevieve | Mount St Benedict College | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15370 |
Cowley, Tessa Julia | Abbotsleigh | 15040, 15190, 15230 |
Cox, Courtney Jade | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15140, 15220 |
Cox, Elodie Rose | Singleton High School | 15100 |
Cox, Jonathon | Marian Catholic College | 15380, 15400 |
Cox, Lachlan | Newington College | 15020, 15160, 15170, 15320 |
Cox, Lucy | Central Coast Grammar School | 15400 |
Cox, Serena | Pymble Ladies' College | 15270, 15400 |
Cox, Sophie Alexandra | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15270, 15400, 15680 |
Cox, Zoe Louise | Lambton High School | 15100 |
Coyle, Alexander | Marist College North Shore | 15240 |
Coyne, Dylan | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15240 |
Coyne, Ellyarne | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15240 |
Coyne, Frances | St Clare's College | 15400 |
Coyne, Thomas | Waverley College | 15240 |
Cozens, Alysha Jade | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | 15060 |
Cozens, Oscar James | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Crabtree, Nathan | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Cradock, Charles | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15050, 15120, 15250, 15260 |
Crafford, Adrienne | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15350, 15400 |
Crago, Sebastian | Northholm Grammar School | 15290 |
Craig, Ashlee Michelle | Caringbah High School | 15160, 15240, 15350 |
Craig, Bryce | John Therry Catholic High School | 15140, 15220, 15270, 15380, 15400 |
Craig, Georgina | Roseville College | 15020, 15080, 15170 |
Craig, Grace Emily | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15340 |
Craig, Tamara | Muirfield High School | 15290 |
Craig, Thomas | North Sydney Boys High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15320 |
Craighead, Ryan Samuel | Canberra Grammar School | 15240 |
Craker, Louise Annabelle | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Cram, Coralie Joy | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15160, 15350, 15400 |
Crammond, William James | Cranbrook School | 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Cramp, Victoria | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Crampton, Melinda Jo | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | 15200 |