Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
D'Arcy, Harriet | Loreto Normanhurst | 15140, 15300, 15310, 15380 |
D'Mello, Darren Phil | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240 |
D'Mello, Emma | Aquinas Catholic College | 15370 |
D'Netto, Genevieve Lauren | Loreto Kirribilli | 15140, 15270, 15280, 15300, 15370, 15800 |
D'Orazio, Adrian | Parramatta Marist High School | 15200, 15230 |
D'Silva, Saesha | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160 |
D'Souza, Amelia Pauline | St Andrews College | 26599 |
D'Souza, Michael | St Aloysius' College | 15240 |
D'Souza, Samantha | Pymble Ladies' College | 15140, 15220, 15280 |
D'Souza, Stephanie | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15140 |
D'Souza, Vernon Hadley | Penrith High School | 15250, 15370 |
Da Silva, Daniel | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15230 |
Da Silva, Jessica | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240, 15820 |
Da-Costa, Christian | Rosebank College | 26599 |
Daaboul, Christiana | Holy Spirit Catholic College | 15220, 15270, 15370, 15400 |
Dabaja, Isabella | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220 |
Dablan, Adam | Canley Vale High School | 15240 |
Dabliz, Rima | Macarthur Girls High School | 15160, 15220, 15350 |
Dabron, Emily May | Kirrawee High School | 15400 |
Dag, Jiyan | St Paul's Catholic College | 15020, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Dagg Corkery, Courtney Rose | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | 15350 |
Dagher, Mark | Parramatta Marist High School | 15250, 15260 |
Dahan, Stephanie | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15040, 15320 |
Daher, Amanda | Trinity Catholic College | 15370 |
Daher, Mahmoud | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15240 |
Daher, Rimal | Condell Park High School | 15240, 15510 |
Dahiya, Ritvik | Killara High School | 15240, 15250 |
Dahl, Emily-Jane | St Joseph's Regional College | 15080 |
Dahl, Marcus | Sydney Grammar School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15330 |
Dahlenburg, Sophie | Temora High School | 15030, 15140 |
Dahroug, Heba | Al-Faisal College | 15510 |
Dai, Allen | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 |
Dai, Anni | Henry Kendall High School | 15240 |
Dai, Arena | Macquarie Fields High School | 15030, 15240 |
Dai, Harry Leyi | Trinity Grammar School | 15240 |
Dai, Jessica | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15710 |
Dai, Kevin Cong | North Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15400 |
Dai, Lisa | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15040, 15230 |
Dai, Shirley | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15220 |
Dainton, James | St Aloysius' College | 15240 |
Dakdouk, Hussein | James Cook Boys High School | 15240 |
Dakkache, Katherine | Delany College | 15060 |
Dale, April | MacKillop Senior College | 15290, 15370 |
Dale, Ashleigh | Stella Maris College | 15020, 15030, 15140, 15240 |
Dale, Kieran Luke | St Ignatius' College | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15370, 15680, 15690 |
Dale, Kirsty Anne | Merewether High School | 15100, 15240 |