Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Drummond, Sarah | Loreto Normanhurst | 15050, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15250, 15340, 15370 |
Drury, Lauren Grace | Terrigal High School | 15070 |
Drutman, Adam | Masada College | 15040, 15240 |
Du, Daniel | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Du, Helena | Sydney Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15170, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Du, James | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15120, 15250 |
Du, Ling | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Du, Rey Cheng Guang | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Du, Sherman | Sydney Boys High School | 15400 |
Du, Stephen | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15250, 15260 |
Du, Tom | Sydney Boys High School | 15190 |
Du, Vivian | St George Girls High School | 15020, 15040 |
Du, William | Sydney Boys High School | 15240, 15300 |
du Plessis, Jacqueline | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15020, 15030, 15090 |
du Toit, Mieke | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15340 |
Dua, Shubham | St Ives High School | 15230 |
Duan, Yi | Mosman High School | 15250, 15260 |
Duardo, Mathew | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040, 15160, 15220 |
Dubler, Hugo | Cranbrook School | 15230 |
Dubler, Natasha Suzanne | Asquith Girls High School | 15140, 15230 |
Dublewicz, Zoe | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15090 |
Dubosarsky, Bruno | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 |
Duchatel, Christopher | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15180, 15200 |
Duchemin-Nichols, Amy Elizabeth | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15230 |
Duchesne, Jacob | Sapphire Coast Anglican College | 15240 |
Duckworth, Kathryn | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15290 |
Dudley-Bestow, Harry Eric | Katoomba High School | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Duff, Denise Lillian | Canowindra High School | 15340 |
Duff, Lucinda | Barker College | 15090 |
Duff, Maggie | Loreto Normanhurst | 15090, 15190 |
Duffin Pruksapun, Zoe Mei | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Duffy, Bridget | Gilroy Catholic College | 15400 |
Duffy, Katherine | Brigidine College Randwick | 15140, 15240, 15270, 15380 |
Duffy, Thomas | Waverley College | 15090, 15230 |
Dufour, Alison | Woolooware High School | 15230 |
Dugan, Emily Alexandra | Mosman High School | 15080 |
Duggal, Rohit | The King's School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240 |
Duggal, Sakshi | Nagle College | 15370 |
Duggan, Oliver John | Knox Grammar School | 15350 |
Duggan, William | Barker College | 15010, 15030, 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Duguid, Nathan | St Dominic's College | 15320, 15370 |
Duhau, Sebastian Gerard | St Andrews College | 15240, 15250 |
Duke, Kate Shannon | Kambala | 15240 |
Duke, Rebecca Doreen | Macarthur Girls High School | 15060, 15350 |
Duke, Samuel | Northern Beaches Secondary College Balgowlah Boys Campus | 15140 |
Duke, Warren | Moriah College | 15020, 15250, 15380 |
Duloy, Amy Louise | Chatswood High School | 15080, 15140, 15230, 15400 |