Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Fernandez, Serena | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15240 |
Fernandez-Hocknull, Zachary Taylor | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15340 |
Fernando, Andrea | Smiths Hill High School | 15050, 15240, 15370 |
Fernando, Buddhima Sharmaine | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15160 |
Fernando, Dylan Oscar | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15340 |
Fernando, Felicia Courtney | St George Girls High School | 15230, 15300 |
Fernando, Isabelle | Mount St Benedict College | 15380 |
Fernando, Rowena Nathalie | Girraween High School | 15240 |
Fernando, Shakila | St John Bosco College | 15050, 15240 |
Fernando, Sumal Devruwin | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110 |
Ferraro, Nicole | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15060, 15320 |
Ferreira, Antonia | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15200 |
Ferreira, Daniel | St Aloysius' College | 15240 |
Ferreira, Marie-Cecilia | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15020, 15140, 15220, 15230, 15280, 15370 |
Ferreira, Terri-Lee | Caroline Chisholm College | 15400 |
Ferrel, Helen | Loreto Normanhurst | 15060 |
Ferris-Smith, Jarrah | Blaxland High School | 15290 |
Ferry, Brittany Jean | Lambton High School | 15090 |
Feyen, Sarah | Roseville College | 15270 |
Ffrost, Ashley Jane | St Francis Xavier's College | 15200 |
Field, Annalise | Aquinas Catholic College | 15220 |
Field, Ashleigh Kate | Heathcote High School | 15390 |
Field-Akred, David | St Luke's Grammar School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Fieldus, Madison | Barker College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15230, 15270, 15280 |
Fieni, Michela | Cerdon College | 15370 |
Figgins, Stephanie | St Joseph's Regional College | 15370 |
Figon, Curtis Pierre Alain | St Andrews College | 15670 |
Figueira, Belinda | Marist Sisters' College Woolwich | 15140, 15270, 15370 |
Filaret, Tudor | Killara High School | 15240 |
Filipek, Jacqueline | Tomaree High School | 15230 |
Filis, Nickolas John | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15040, 15290 |
Finch, Sophie | Wenona School | 15270 |
Findlay, Nicholas | St Joseph's College | 15030, 15190, 15370 |
Findlay, Sean | Aquinas Catholic College | 15240 |
Findley, Taylor Benjamin | South Sydney High School | 15120 |
Finegan, Patrick | St Aloysius' College | 15220, 15230 |
Finemore, Meghan Jennifer | Wagga Wagga High School | 15230, 27199 |
Fink, Elijah Amadeus | Killara High School | 15400 |
Finlayson, John | Mater Dei Catholic College | 15250 |
Finn, Eloise | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15230 |
Finn, Fern-Alice | MacKillop College, Bathurst | 15080 |
Finn, Laura Kathryn | Penrith High School | 15020, 15040 |
Finnane, Jed | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15080, 15090, 15230 |
Finneran, Polly | St Ursula's College | 15140, 15220, 15230 |
Finney, Ella | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15240 |
Finniecome, Jack | St Aloysius' College | 15240 |
Finnigan, Bradley Joseph | St Ignatius' College | 15230 |
Finnigan-Long, Katie | International Grammar School | 15030, 15300 |
Finter, Anna Elizabeth | Blaxland High School | 15290 |
Finucane, Catherine | Gilroy Catholic College | 15040, 15220, 15370 |
Firth, Lindsay | William Branwhite Clarke College | 15020, 15140, 15320 |
Firth, Regan Catherine | Grafton High School | 15000, 15280 |
Fischer, Andrew | Barker College | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240, 15270 |
Fischer, Ruby | International Grammar School | 15110, 15140, 15270 |