Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Fortini, Emma Kate | Monte Sant' Angelo Mercy College | 15060 |
Fortuin, Paul | St Joseph's College | 15050, 15260 |
Fortunado, Daniel James | The King's School | 15230 |
Fosdick, Alice Clare | Coonabarabran High School | 15220 |
Foss-Doyle, Tessa | Trinity Catholic College Lismore | 15380, 15670 |
Foster, Adele Shanay | Australian International School Hong Kong | 15080 |
Foster, Alex | Sydney Grammar School | 15030, 15190 |
Foster, Alexandra | Wingham High School | 15090 |
Foster, Angus James | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15230 |
Foster, Breannen | Avondale School | 15180 |
Foster, Caitlin Louise | Callaghan College Jesmond Campus | 15340 |
Foster, Halcyon | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15230, 15350, 15790 |
Foster, Jack Barry | Moruya High School | 15240 |
Foster, Rachel Michelle | Alstonville High School | 15350 |
Foster Morris, Griffin | Australian International School Singapore | 15020 |
Fou, Jessica | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15060, 15130, 15250, 15340 |
Foung, Hayden Arnold | The King's School | 15050, 15140, 15250 |
Fountotos, Georgios | All Saints Grammar | 15980, 15990 |
Fouracre, Emma | Macquarie Anglican Grammar School | 15020 |
Fourtsadakis, Penelope Cassandra | Caringbah High School | 15220 |
Foweraker, Kerri Ann | North Sydney Girls High School | 15640 |
Fowler, Lucas Daniel | St Francis Xavier's College | 15090, 15170, 15290 |
Fowler, Michael | North Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15710, 15720 |
Fowler, Rachel Louise | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | 15230 |
Fowles, Madeleine | Charlton Christian College | 15060 |
Fox, Danielle | Santa Sabina College | 15230, 15290, 15670, 15810 |
Fox, Emily | Barker College | 15310 |
Fox, Jasper | Glenaeon Rudolf Steiner School | 15400 |
Fox, Joseph Louis | St Pius X College | 15020, 15270, 15280, 15380 |
Fox, Josi Deva | Reddam House | 15040, 15140, 15220, 15230, 15400 |
Fox, Noemie | Blaxland High School | 15680 |
Fox, Thomas James | Penrith High School | 15300, 15310 |
Fox-Smith, Paige | Loreto Normanhurst | 15140, 15340, 15380 |
Foxe, Amelia | Tangara School for Girls | 15400 |
France, Nicholas | St Luke's Grammar School | 15140, 15230, 15270 |
Francis, Danielle | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15140, 15220, 15370, 15400 |
Francis, Jacob | Trinity Catholic College | 15230, 15340 |
Francis, Oskar | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15250, 15330 |
Francis, Peter | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Francis, Renee | Mount St Benedict College | 15060, 15380 |
Francis, Zac Graham | Dubbo Christian School | 15230 |
Franco, Leah Catherine | Kirrawee High School | 15070 |
Frangie, Kristen | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15220, 15370 |
Frangieh Nencioni, Elesa | Domremy Catholic College | 15230 |
Frangos, Dylan | Central Coast Grammar School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15220, 15230 |
Frangos, Zachary | Central Coast Grammar School | 15140 |
Frank, Christine | Oxley College | 15340 |
Frank, Isaac Joseph | Coffs Harbour Christian Community School | 15230 |
Frank, Samuel | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15400 |
Frank, Solomon | SCECGS Redlands | 15160, 15170, 15300, 15400 |
Franke, Jake | St John Bosco College | 15230 |
Franki, Grace Celeste | Kambala | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15300, 15310 |