Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Gow, Alexandra | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15230 |
Goyal, Aashima | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15230 |
Grabelli, Samantha | Macquarie College | 15030, 15370, 26599 |
Gracanin, Ana | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15020 |
Gracie, Chloe | Loreto Normanhurst | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15380, 15400 |
Grady, Callan | Xavier College | 15200 |
Grady, James | Tumbarumba High School | 15200 |
Graff, Archibald Atkinson | Chifley College Senior Campus | 15290 |
Graham, Adelaide Hope | Concord High School | 15230 |
Graham, Alexandra Rose | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15030, 15070, 15320 |
Graham, Connor Joseph | Coonabarabran High School | 15120 |
Graham, Conor | Sydney Grammar School | 15190 |
Graham, Emlyn | Chevalier College Bowral | 15250, 15370 |
Graham, Genevieve | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15090, 15140, 15400 |
Graham, Isobel Rose | MLC School | 15140, 15160 |
Graham, Marcus | Penrith Anglican College | 15290 |
Graham, Martha | Colo High School | 15400 |
Graham, Matthew James | Karabar High School | 15040, 15110, 15270 |
Graham, Matthew Keir | Mount Annan Christian College | 15290 |
Graham, Nicholas | St Joseph's College | 15190, 15370 |
Graham, Sean | St Aloysius' College | 15230 |
Graham, Stefan Alvin | Mosman High School | 15340 |
Graham-White, Claire Louise | Sydney Girls High School | 15250 |
Grainger, James | St Paul's Catholic College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270, 15380 |
Grange, Breane | Central Coast Adventist School | 15290 |
Granneman, Claudia | Wenona School | 15390 |
Grant, Alexandra | Pymble Ladies' College | 15230 |
Grant, Austin Ainsworth | Knox Grammar School | 15030, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15230, 15400 |
Grant, Emily Margaret | Loreto Kirribilli | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15380, 15400 |
Grant, Harry | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15030, 15130, 15230, 15320 |
Grant, James | Temora High School | 15230 |
Grant, James Thomas Robert | St Ignatius' College | 15140, 15170, 15280 |
Grant, Jessica | Westfields Sports High School | 15070 |
Grant, Kiara Maree | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | 15670 |
Grant, Kirsty | Wadalba Community School | 15340 |
Grant, Olivia | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15230 |
Grant, Regan | Nagle College | 15290 |
Grant-Preece, Sebastian | Saint Mary MacKillop Colleges Limited | 15270 |
Grantham, Victor Tong | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15120, 15340 |
Grassby, Shannon Louise | Hunter Valley Grammar School | 15270, 15280 |
Grasso, Alessandra Isabella | Dulwich High School of Visual Arts and Design | 15400 |
Grasso, Jessica Angelina | St Johns Park High School | 15060 |
Grasso, Joshua Thomas | St Ignatius' College | 15140, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Grasso, Melissa | St George Christian School | 15080 |
Grassy, Anita | Georges River Grammar | 15230, 15290 |
Gravas, Melani Rain | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15140, 15400 |
Graves, Tyler James | Denison College of Secondary Education Bathurst High Campus | 15230 |
Gray, Daniel John | St Ignatius' College | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15370, 15550, 15570 |
Gray, Dominica Sibella Walker | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15140, 15400 |