Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Georgas, Vanessa | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15040, 15140, 15230 |
George, Bronte Rebecca | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15270 |
George, Daniel (J) | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15340 |
George, Michaela | Cerdon College | 15140, 15220 |
George, Paige | St Luke's Grammar School | 15040, 15080 |
Georgiakakis, Nicole | St Catherine's School | 15040, 15250 |
Georgiou, Christopher | The King's School | 15040, 15230 |
Georgiou, John | Picnic Point High School | 15210 |
Georgiou, Yianna | Roseville College | 15020, 15100, 15230 |
Gerber-Hood, Sebastian | International Grammar School | 15020, 15280 |
Gerial, Brandon | Wyndham College | 15040, 15110 |
Gerrard, Jake | Waverley College | 15280, 15380 |
Gerrish, Ruby | Richmond River High School | 15140 |
Gerstle, Carl Bernhard | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15370 |
Gerungan, Isabelle Gouw | Pennant Hills High School | 15400 |
Geyer, Annalise | St Columba Anglican School | 15070 |
Ghali, Timothy | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Ghaly, Maria | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250, 15260 |
Ghobadi, Mahan | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15240, 15250 |
Ghobrial, Daniel | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250, 15260 |
Ghossein, George | St Paul's Catholic College | 15240 |
Ghossein, John | St Paul's Catholic College | 15240 |
Ghrayche, Joy | St Charbel's College | 15290 |
Giacoppo, Jade | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15140 |
Giakoumatos, Joanna | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15030, 15080, 15240 |
Giampaoli, Mitchell | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15200 |
Giang, Esther | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15240, 26599 |
Giang, Kevin | Sydney Boys High School | 15250 |
Giang, Stanley | The Forest High School | 15240 |
Giannini, Dominic | St Aloysius' College | 15040, 15400 |
Giannini, Jack Raymond | St Andrews College | 15230 |
Giannone, Daniel Peter | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15400 |
Giannopoulos, Steven | All Saints Grammar | 15240 |
Giardina, Annalise | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15230 |
Gibbons, Joshua | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15360 |
Gibbons, Rachel Gar-Ning | Penrith High School | 15370 |
Gibbons, Rhiannan Jamie | Port Hacking High School | 15070 |
Gibbs, Eloise Joy | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15240, 15250 |
Gibbs, Matthew | North Sydney Boys High School | 15040 |
Gibbs, Rohan | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | 15040, 15140, 15370 |
Gibson, Alex | St John's College | 15140 |
Gibson, Benjamin Daniel Thomas | St Ignatius' College | 15910 |
Gibson, Danielle Patricia | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15130 |
Gibson, Emily Louise | Merewether High School | 15020, 15350 |
Gibson, Grace Matilda | Loreto Normanhurst | 15140, 15230, 15370 |
Gibson, Hannah Kim-Lan | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15320 |
Gibson, Jessie Irene | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15240, 15300, 15310 |
Gibson, Kyle | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Gibson, Lachlan | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15230, 15380 |
Gibson, Lara Karina | Byron Bay High School | 15330 |
Gibson, Madeleine | St Luke's Grammar School | 15240 |
Gibson, Oliver | St Aloysius' College | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15330, 15380 |
Gibson, Samantha Kimberly | Endeavour Sports High School | 15230 |
Gibson, Thomas Xavier | Cranbrook School | 15240, 15250 |
Giersz, Alexander | St Aloysius' College | 15140, 15270, 15280, 15380, 16020 |