Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Hong, Davin | Meriden School | 15240, 15250 |
Hong, James | Sydney Grammar School | 15400 |
Hong, Jimmy | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Hong, Kelvin Cheong Yu | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Hong, Lam (Jacky) | Ryde Secondary College | 15240 |
Hong, Lorraine | St George Girls High School | 15250 |
Hong, Martin Roger | St Johns Park High School | 15240, 15250 |
Hong, Michael | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Honig, Benjamin Adam | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15240 |
Hood, Julia Alice | Riverside Girls High School | 15020 |
Hood, Megan | Ascham School | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15400 |
Hood, Rebekkah | Wyndham College | 16070 |
Hoogland, Elleke Louise | Port Macquarie High School | 15030, 15670 |
Hook, Zachary Morris | St Francis Xavier's College | 15200 |
Hooke, Jessica | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15280 |
Hooker, Kristian | Barker College | 15010 |
Hoolahan, Emma | Pennant Hills High School | 15060, 15180 |
Hoolahan, Montana | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Hooper, Che | Lismore High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Hooper, Erin | Oxley College | 15340 |
Hooper, Jason | La Salle Catholic College | 15220 |
Hooper, Shauna | Emmaus Catholic College | 15060 |
Hooper, Trevyn | Wenona School | 15030 |
Hope, Alec Julian | St Ignatius' College | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15370 |
Hope, Emma Louise | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15110, 15240, 15250 |
Hope, Maximilian George | All Saints' College Bathurst | 15290 |
Hopkins, Bethany | Cedars Christian College | 15240 |
Hopkins, Ian Ferguson | Hunters Hill High School | 15020, 15040, 15110, 15140, 15230 |
Hopkins, Jonathan Andrew | Sydney Technical High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Hoppe-Smith, Jem | Sydney Grammar School | 15310 |
Hopper, Denham | Mount St Patrick College | 26599 |
Hor, Yue-Hay | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15050, 15250, 15330, 15360 |
Horan, Katelyn | Red Bend Catholic College | 15220 |
Horlyck, Oliver Zachary | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15360 |
Horn, Alexander | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Hornas, Gintara | St Vincent's College | 15380 |
Horne, Daniel | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Horneman, Lily | Wenona School | 15170, 15400 |
Hornery, Joshua | Wollondilly Anglican College | 15080 |
Horowitz, Jared | Moriah College | 15210, 15230 |
Horrell, Anna Marie | St Patrick's Marist College | 15400 |
Horsey, Riana Lea | Gorokan High School | 15020, 15350 |
Horsfall, Mairead | Trinity Anglican College - Albury | 15240, 15250 |
Horsfall, Stella Grace | Meadowbank Education Trust School | 15230, 26199 |
Horstmans, Juna | St Clare's College | 15080, 15400 |
Horton, Amy | Mater Maria Catholic College | 15290 |