Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Inwood, Emily Rose | Bishop Druitt College | 15230 |
Inwood, Olivia | Forbes High School | 15160, 15280 |
Inwood, Sofie Ann Kathleen | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15000 |
Ioannou, Cleo | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15040, 15220, 15230, 15970 |
Ioannou, Ilia | Burwood Girls High School | 15020, 15140, 15980 |
Ioannou, Mia Hannah Eleni | Kirrawee High School | 15070 |
Iorfino, James | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15030, 15220, 15370 |
Ip, Monica Man-Nga | St George Girls High School | 15240 |
Ipkendanz, Isabella | Ascham School | 15140, 15400 |
Ipsen, Brooke | Turramurra High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Irace, Marialuisa | Bethlehem College | 15800 |
Iranpour, Nima | Epping Boys High School | 15050, 15250, 15330 |
Irawan, Joshua | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Irawan, Muhamad | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15240 |
Iredale, Jamie Louise | Woolooware High School | 15040, 26599 |
Ireland, Kate | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15230 |
Ireland, Kelly Jane | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15160 |
Ireland, Peter David | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Irish, Maxwell | Pittwater House Schools | 15040, 15140, 15220, 15240, 15290 |
Irmako, Beyhan | Central Coast Grammar School | 15110, 15220 |
Irvine, Melissa | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15030, 15050 |
Irving, Aaron Gregory | Sydney Technical High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Irving, Jacob | Shellharbour Anglican College | 15290 |
Irwin, Riley Tian Li | Sydney Boys High School | 15300 |
Irwin, Sarah | Aquinas Catholic College | 15080, 15400 |
Irwin, Sean John | Galston High School | 15400 |
Isaac, David Michael | Penrith High School | 15350 |
Isaac, Emmanuel | Regents Park Christian School | 15250 |
Isaac, James | Oakhill College Castle Hill | 15030 |
Isaac, Matteo | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15800, 15810 |
Isaac, Naramsen | Prairiewood High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Isaac, Samuel | Toongabbie Christian School | 15030, 15140, 15290, 15330 |
Isacowitz, Jenna | Moriah College | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15380, 15400 |
Ishac, Angela | Prairiewood High School | 26499 |
Ishac, Olivia | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15140, 15370 |
Ishag, Mark | St Bishoy Coptic Orthodox College | 15240, 15250 |
Ishak, Jina | St Narsai Assyrian Christian College | 15140 |
Iskandar, Cynthia | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15230 |
Ison, Siobhan Gabrielle | Bega High School | 15020, 15030, 15160, 15220 |
Israelsohn, Teagan | Masada College | 15040, 15110 |
Israelson, Beth | Masada College | 15040, 15320, 15350, 15400 |
Issa, Evitta | Holy Spirit Catholic College | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15300, 15310, 15370 |