Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Jarimba, Laura | St Ursula's College | 15290 |
Jarkowski, Olivia Anna | South Sydney High School | 15230, 16020 |
Jarrett, Meagan Frances | Byron Bay High School | 15020, 15240 |
Jarvis, Connor William | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15220, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Jarvis, Josephine Eva | Nowra High School | 15670 |
Jarvis, Luke Brendan | Hunter School of Performing Arts | 15090, 15140, 15290, 15350, 15380 |
Jarvis, Samuel John | Mudgee High School | 15040, 15250 |
Jasin, Kevin | Girraween High School | 15240, 15250 |
Jasper, Muhammad Fikri | Orange High School | 15240 |
Jasprizza, Alexander James | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15160, 15300, 15310, 15400 |
Javed, Amina | Green Valley Islamic College | 15040, 15140, 15230, 15380 |
Jawale, Apporva | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Jayalath, Nisal | Marist College North Shore | 15240 |
Jayanti, Sumedh | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Jayasinghe, Thummini | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240 |
Jayasooriya, Arjuna | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15680 |
Jayaweera, Rushantha Udayanka | Epping Boys High School | 15020, 15220 |
Jebara, Khodar | Alpha Omega Senior College | 15240 |
Jeevakumar, Varshanie | Hornsby Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15250 |
Jeevan, Shravan | Sydney Technical High School | 15210 |
Jeffcock, Katherine | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15370 |
Jeffery, James | Carroll College | 15160 |
Jeffery, Rebekah Grace | Cumberland High School | 15320 |
Jeffery, Samantha | Moss Vale High School | 15020 |
Jeffrey, Cara Barbara | Queenwood School for Girls | 15290 |
Jeffrey, Sarah | Canterbury Girls High School | 15140, 15220, 15290 |
Jegatheeswaran, Gerthika | Strathfield Girls High School | 15240 |
Jelic, Maxine | St Vincent's College | 15140, 15220, 15380 |
Jelley, Ryan Patrick | Tuggerah Lakes Secondary College The Entrance Campus | 15230 |
Jelly, James Joseph | Hunters Hill High School | 15080 |
Jenkin, Matthew | Carroll College | 15290 |
Jenkins, David Currey | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15200 |
Jenkins, Nikita Georgia | Merewether High School | 15140 |
Jenkins, Patrick | St Aloysius' College | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270, 15320, 15380 |
Jenkins, Sarah Rebecca | Winmalee High School | 15070 |
Jenkins, Tara Allison | Abbotsleigh | 15190, 15320 |
Jenkyn, Simon Thomas | The Armidale School | 15160 |
Jensen, Jessica | Narara Valley High School | 15400 |
Jensen, Lachlan Matthew | Orange High School | 15290 |
Jensen, Rebecca Christina | Trinity Catholic College Goulburn | 15370 |
Jensen, Wade Daniel | Kingscliff High School | 15330 |
Jenson, Sofia | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15090, 15160 |
Jeon, Jooni | Strathfield Girls High School | 15890 |
Jeon, Robin Shi Hyun | Carlingford High School | 15240, 15250, 15330, 15830 |
Jeong, Agnes Won Kyoung | Sefton High School | 15250, 15260, 15885 |
Jeong, Bin (Hannah) | Burwood Girls High School | 15240 |
Jeong, Cynthia | Pymble Ladies' College | 15110, 15140, 15250 |
Jeong, Jun Young | Reddam House | 15240 |
Jeong, Minsun | Concord High School | 15850 |
Jeong, Moon Sik | The King's School | 15090 |
Jeong, Suji | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15250, 15270, 15350 |