Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Lu, Elisa | Riverside Girls High School | 15030, 15220, 15250, 15300 |
Lu, Fernanda | Canley Vale High School | 15020, 15040, 15130, 15270 |
Lu, Hoi Ching Catherine | St George Girls High School | 15210, 15250, 15260 |
Lu, Ivan | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Lu, Ivy Xiao Tong | North Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Lu, Jason Jia - Sheng | Baulkham Hills High School | 15400 |
Lu, Jeffrey | Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15220 |
Lu, Joyce Yuezhen | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160, 15240, 15270 |
Lu, Kelly | Sefton High School | 15240 |
Lu, Kuan-Ting | Killara High School | 15030, 15050, 15150, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lu, Laurence Thovan | Macquarie Fields High School | 15200, 15250 |
Lu, Michael | Canley Vale High School | 15240 |
Lu, Michel Wan-Ye | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lu, Nina | Gosford High School | 15240 |
Lu, Raiza Issey | St Ives High School | 15150 |
Lu, Robyn | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250 |
Lu, Ruyi (Louise) | Chatswood High School | 15250 |
Lu, Shi Cheng | St Luke's Grammar School | 15250, 15260 |
Lu, Shirley | Canley Vale High School | 15250, 15260 |
Lu, Shu Ken | St Ives High School | 15030, 15050, 15130, 15180, 15220, 15230 |
Lu, Silvia Jia Ying | Burwood Girls High School | 15030, 15140, 15180, 15240, 15320 |
Lu, Tony Zhong Yang | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15050, 15240 |
Lu, Vanessa | Macarthur Girls High School | 26999 |
Lu, Waylon | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Lu, Yao | Castle Hill High School | 15250 |
Lu, York | Sydney Secondary College Blackwattle Bay Campus | 15250 |
Lu, You Heng | Ashfield Boys High School | 15250 |
Luan, Alicia | Sydney Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240, 15250 |
Luc, Kevin | Westfields Sports High School | 15050, 15250 |
Lucas, Braydon | Sutherland Shire Christian School | 15290 |
Lucas, Emily Rose | Erskine Park High School | 15220 |
Lucas, Lulu | Canterbury Girls High School | 15090 |
Lucas-Parr, Izak | Woonona High School | 15290 |
Luciano, Jomark | Wyndham College | 15250 |
Luckman, Andrew | Toongabbie Christian School | 15030, 15040, 15370 |
Luczak, Ellyn | Freeman Catholic College | 15140, 15160, 15270, 15370 |
Ludemann, Joel | Barker College | 15230 |
Ludlow, Edward | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15240 |
Lui, Alexander Matthew | Chatswood High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Lui, Arn-Fung | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15040 |
Lui, Evangel | The Scots College | 15240 |
Lui, Jonathan | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240, 15250 |