Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
O'Toole, Curtis | Shellharbour Anglican College | 15230 |
O'Toole, Joshua | St Aloysius' College | 15030, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15380 |
O'Young Vlies, Maia | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15020, 15140, 15280, 15400 |
Oakley, Sarah | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15060 |
Oayda, Caroline Elizabeth | Kambala | 15090, 15140, 15300, 15310, 15320, 15400 |
Obeido, Slaiman | Macquarie Fields High School | 15200 |
Oberin, Ruby | Moama Anglican Grammar School | 15030, 15240, 15320 |
Ocampo, Abigail | St Marys Senior High School | 15140 |
Ocampo, Sean | Parramatta Marist High School | 15340 |
Occelli Hanbury-Brown, Cassandra Veronica | Crestwood High School | 15230 |
Occhiuto, Anthony | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15110, 15140, 15230, 15370 |
Occhiuzzi, Tys | The Forest High School | 15270 |
Oddy, Rueben | Karabar High School Distance Education Centre | 15300, 15310 |
Odeh, Deena | Picnic Point High School | 15220, 15240, 15270 |
Odewahn, Becky | Aquinas Catholic College | 15240, 15250 |
Odewahn, Lisa | Aquinas Catholic College | 15110, 15190, 15240, 15250, 15320, 15370 |
Odgers, Amber | St Philip's Christian College - Port Stephens | 15320 |
Odoom, Kwame | Wyndham College | 15040, 15400 |
Oelrichs, Dexter Milo Keith | Byron Bay High School | 15240 |
Oesterheld, Romy | SCECGS Redlands | 15090 |
Ofori-Amanfo, Kelvin | St Andrews College | 15030, 15240 |
Ogborne, Sophie | Wenona School | 15220, 15230 |
Ogle, Michael | St Edward's Christian Brothers' College | 15230 |
Oguey, Julie | International Grammar School | 15090, 15290 |
Oh, Irene | MLC School | 15030, 15380 |
Oh, John Eun Sol | Fort Street High School | 15240 |
Ohmenzetter, Alex Anthony | St Patrick's Marist College | 15340 |
Oke, Isabella Olivia | St Francis Xavier's College | 15380 |
Okkes, Charlotte | Turramurra High School | 15680 |
Olah, Jessica | Elderslie High School | 15020, 15140 |
Oldfield, Lachlan | Northern Beaches Christian School | 15030, 15240, 15290 |
Oldham, Charlie Hawkins | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15270 |
Olding, Zoe | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15040, 15220, 15270 |
Oldroyd, Evie | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15140, 15350 |
Oldroyd, Monty | International Grammar School | 15020, 15240 |
Oldsen, Ellysia Shae | Willyama High School | 15290, 15320 |
Olfat, Tara | St Patrick's Marist College | 15230 |
Olgers, Samuel | Gosford High School | 15250, 15260 |
Oliveira, Sherise | Penrith High School | 15040, 15140 |
Oliver, Allison | Magdalene Catholic High School | 15060, 15290 |
Oliver, Charlotte Wales | Cowra High School | 15060, 15230 |
Oliver, Miriam Stewart | Merewether High School | 15140, 15190, 15220 |
Oliver, Samuel | Duval High School | 15240, 15250 |
Oliver, William | St Joseph's Catholic High School | 15290 |
Oliver-King, Myles | Bishop Druitt College | 15200 |
Olivier, Jean-Louise | Avondale School | 15060, 15180, 15370 |
Olivier, Maricelle Elizabeth | Killara High School | 15400 |
Ollerhead, Jack Ferris | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15040, 15210 |