Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Ollis, Mark | Northholm Grammar School | 15090 |
Olney, Alana | Bishop Druitt College | 15100 |
Olsen, Albert William Shang | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15230 |
Olsen, Jayden Dean | Albion Park High School | 15230 |
Olsen, Madison | MacKillop Senior College | 15090, 15320 |
Olson, Jessica | Menai High School | 15140 |
Olssen, Melanie May | Galston High School | 15400 |
Olsson, Daniel Charles Newton | The King's School | 15090 |
Olsson, Lily Isabella | Sydney Girls High School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15270, 15280 |
Omeissah, Edward Charles | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15230 |
Omelaenko, Gregory | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Omidi, Shayan | North Sydney Boys High School | 15210 |
Ong, Amanda | Pymble Ladies' College | 15100, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330, 15390 |
Ong, Amy Yee Mei | Australian International School Singapore | 15230 |
Ong, Cindy | Caringbah High School | 15140, 15240, 15830, 15850 |
Ong, Duc Luong | Sefton High School | 15240 |
Ong, James | Newington College | 15090, 15300 |
Ong, Matthew Thomas | Winmalee High School | 15120 |
Ong, Michelle | St Marys Senior High School | 15340 |
Ong, Ming-Fen | Pymble Ladies' College | 15400 |
Ong, Nicholas | Patrician Brothers' College Fairfield | 15220 |
Ong, Xin Wei | Castle Hill High School | 15180, 15320 |
Ong, Yong Li | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050 |
Ong, Yun Rou Samantha | Wenona School | 15140 |
Ongerth, Cordelia | Smiths Hill High School | 15240, 15680, 15690 |
Ongpaov, Renee Vera | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15010, 15340 |
Onions, Brittany | Barker College | 15230 |
Onus, Charles William | Moree Secondary College Albert St Campus | 15230 |
Oo, Tom | Trinity Catholic College | 15280 |
Ooi, Anthony | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Oong, Nicholas Gregory William | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15040 |
Oost, John Cornelis | Monaro High School | 15120 |
Oosterhoff, Nicholas | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15240, 15250 |
Openshaw, Aimee Elizabeth | Abbotsleigh | 15140, 15170, 15190, 15230 |
Opie, Henry Richard | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15230 |
Or, Long Kin (Kenneth) | St George Christian School | 15240, 15250 |
Oram, Louis | St Joseph's College | 15250 |
Orchard, Douglas Lloyd | Knox Grammar School | 15040, 15230, 15270 |
Orchard, Jessica | Loreto Normanhurst | 15090, 15140, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Ord, Maddison | Mitchell High School | 15230 |
Orenstein, Brendan | SCECGS Redlands | 15210 |
Orlovich, Sarah | St Ursula's College | 15020, 15140, 15230, 15370 |
Orman, Nicholas | St Joseph's College | 15200 |
Orme, Mitchell Thomas | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15370 |
Ormsby, Eliza | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15400 |
Ornelas, Marissa | Bonnyrigg High School | 15390 |
Osborn, Bonnie June | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15210 |
Osborn, Eloise | MacKillop Senior College | 15090 |
Osborn, Eve Dallas | Fort Street High School | 15300, 15310 |
Osborne, Andrew | Barker College | 15190, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Osborne, Claire | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15140, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Osborne, James | St John Bosco College | 15040, 15230, 15370 |
Osborne, James Daniel | Merewether High School | 15250 |
Osborne, Jonathan Peter | Covenant Christian School | 15270 |
Osborne, Matthew | Aquinas Catholic College | 15040, 15320, 15370 |