Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Roy, Zarina Oreta | Carlingford High School | 15310 |
Royal, Ashra | Moriah College | 15040, 15140 |
Royden, Jenna | Marian Catholic College | 15020, 15380 |
Roylance, Richard | Sydney Grammar School | 15250, 15820 |
Royle, Jordyn | Lumen Christi Catholic College | 26599 |
Royters, Michelle | Smiths Hill High School | 15250, 15260 |
Rozos, George Angelo | St Pius X College | 15040, 15380 |
Ruan, Tanya Jia Li | St George Girls High School | 15040, 15090, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Ruan, Xue Shirley | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Rubbani, Alishba | Amity College, Prestons | 15030, 15240, 15250 |
Rubbo, Samuel | The Scots College | 15380 |
Rubcic, Marko | Parramatta Marist High School | 15110, 15190, 15230, 15620 |
Rubenstein, Sarah | Moriah College | 15140, 15220, 15230, 15380, 15400 |
Ruby, Jordan Jacob | Cranbrook School | 15080, 15230 |
Rudansky, Gila | Moriah College | 15090, 15160, 15380, 15600, 16000 |
Rudd, Katelyn Sarah | Willyama High School | 15060, 15350 |
Rudd, Matilda | Mount St Joseph Milperra | 15140, 15270, 15280, 15380 |
Rudra, Kunal | Penrith High School | 15240 |
Ruggiero, Adrian | St Patrick's Marist College | 15240, 15250 |
Ruggles, Guy | Epping Boys High School | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Ruhoff, Alexander Michael | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240, 15250 |
Ruiz, Maria Ynez | Cerdon College | 15060 |
Rumbel, Andrew John | Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School | 15200 |
Rumjahn, Anna Yan-Yee | Hornsby Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15350 |
Rumney, Taylor Tamara | Orange High School | 15170 |
Rumore, Stephanie | St Ursula's College | 15140, 15220 |
Rumpler, Ashleigh Rose | Asquith Girls High School | 15290 |
Rundle, Mikaela | St Vincent's College | 15090, 15400 |
Rundle, Mikayla Rene | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15350 |
Runge, Kadijah | Northern Beaches Secondary College Cromer Campus | 15160 |
Runge, Thomas | Arden Anglican School | 15230 |
Rupasinghe, Senali | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250 |
Ruprai, Herleen | Kellyville High School | 15030 |
Rush, Lachlan | St Joseph's College | 15230, 15370 |
Rushforth, Evangelene Claire | Coffs Harbour Senior College | 15020, 15270, 15370 |
Rushmer, Anna | Fort Street High School | 15090, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15300 |
Rusin, Hannah | Southern Highlands Christian School | 15230 |
Ruslim, Christel Megan | Chatswood High School | 15040, 15140, 15240, 26599 |
Rusly, Benedicttus | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 |
Rusly, Steven | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240 |
Rusnak, Sarah | Freeman Catholic College | 15020, 15140, 15240, 15370 |
Russell, Amy Lee | St Marys Senior High School | 15140, 15400, 15670, 16070 |