Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Sivapragasam, Sanjeev | Emmaus Catholic College | 15040 |
Sivashanmugarajah, Tanuska Sarah | Sydney Girls High School | 15140 |
Sivendra, Niruban | Homebush Boys High School | 15240 |
Sivris, Cleopatra (Cleo) | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15970 |
Sixel Miller, Budo Mandela | Cranbrook School | 15230, 15290 |
Skaines, Cassandra | James Sheahan Catholic High School | 15240 |
Skalkos, Anthony | Sydney Grammar School | 15110, 15270, 15280 |
Skardoon, Alexey Stephen | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15330 |
Skelly, Matthew | Barker College | 15230 |
Skelton, Amelia Margaret | Loreto Kirribilli | 15230, 15370, 15400 |
Skene, Rebecca May | Kirrawee High School | 15060 |
Skerritt, Nicholas James | St Ignatius' College | 15040, 15110, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15380 |
Sketchley, Joshua Knox Douglas | St Ives High School | 15200 |
Skidmore, Maya | St Luke's Grammar School | 15370 |
Skidmore, Scott James Blaxland | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15240 |
Skiller, Jesse | Toongabbie Christian School | 15230 |
Skinner, Claudia Margaret | Caringbah High School | 15680 |
Skinner, Eleanor | Gosford High School | 15690 |
Skinner, Georgia Mary | Loreto Kirribilli | 15370, 26599 |
Skinner, Timothy James | St Patrick's College, Strathfield | 15110, 15220, 15230, 15320 |
Skitarelic, Kasandra | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 15060 |
Sklavos, Pano Phillip | Merewether High School | 15240 |
Skordas, James | Marist College Pagewood | 15240 |
Skoulis, Peter | St Spyridon College | 15230 |
Skouros, Jacaline | Roseville College | 15140, 15340 |
Skuse, Phoebe | St Catherine's School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15250, 15270, 15680 |
Skvorc, Tomislav | Holy Cross College | 15620 |
Sky, Tahlia | Moorebank High School | 15230 |
Skyba, Maxim Harrisson | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15040 |
Skyring, Mungo | The Illawarra Grammar School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15170, 15270, 15280 |
Slack-Smith, James | St Augustine's College Sydney | 15250 |
Slade, Christopher John | Lindisfarne Anglican Grammar School | 15290, 15330 |
Sladojevic, Tamir | Castle Hill High School | 15240 |
Slager, Dannielle Hayley | Terrigal High School | 15320 |
Slater, Anna | Rouse Hill Anglican College | 15060 |
Slater, Caitlin | The Riverina Anglican College | 15400 |
Slattery, James | De La Salle Catholic College, Cronulla | 15020 |
Slaughter, Samuel | Inaburra School | 15230 |
Slaytor, Amelia | Wenona School | 15020, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15230, 15270, 15280 |
Sleiman, Kawthar | Kingsgrove High School | 15020 |
Sleiman, Rachelle | Roseville College | 15040, 15080 |
Slender, Larrah | St Patrick's College | 15290 |
Slip, Sacha Jane | Mosman High School | 15090, 15170 |
Sloan, Cameron | Newington College | 15290 |
Sloan, Evelyn Kathleen | The Scots School Albury | 15030, 15320 |
Sloan Harris, Bryden | St Joseph's Regional College | 15020, 15380, 15400 |
Sloane, Catherine Anna | The Scots School Albury | 15030 |
Sloane, Madison | St Leo's Catholic College | 15030, 15240, 15250, 15370 |
Sloane, Monica | St Patrick's College | 15230 |
Sloane, Tobruk | St Leo's Catholic College | 15030, 15100 |
Sloggett, Benjamin | St Paul's Catholic College | 15230 |
Smagarinsky, Benjamin | Emanuel School | 15140, 15220, 15250 |