Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
So, Chaat Kiu - Janelle | Willoughby Girls High School | 15020, 15350 |
So, Jessica Chin | Moorebank High School | 15240 |
So, Kwan Yee Rennie | Killara High School | 15240, 15850 |
So, Patrick | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
So, Wing Sum | Stella Maris College | 15560, 15820 |
Soars, Lauren Maree | Merewether High School | 15020, 15180 |
Sobalirov, Oscar | The Scots School | 15040 |
Sobel, Adam | Moriah College | 15140, 16000 |
Sobhanmanesh, Sina | Turramurra High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Sobor, Thomas | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15130 |
Soegijantho, Michelle | Our Lady of The Sacred Heart College | 15150, 15210, 15240 |
Soegyono, Octavia | Caringbah High School | 15350 |
Soehendra, William | Castle Hill High School | 15210 |
Sofer, Elona | Emanuel School | 15040, 15320 |
Soh, Robert | Australian International School Singapore | 15040, 15240 |
Sohier, Crystal | Castle Hill High School | 15830, 15850 |
Sok, Sandra | Fairvale High School | 15400 |
Sokias, Evalyn | Casimir Catholic College | 15290 |
Sokolaj, Eddy | Merrylands High School | 15240 |
Sokulsky, Julia | St Joseph's High School Aberdeen | 15140, 15170 |
Solangaarachchi, Heshan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15240, 15250 |
Solangaarachchi, Shehan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15240 |
Soldatic, Montana | Oxley College | 15090 |
Soller, Tate | St Catherine's School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15680 |
Solly, Jordan | St Joseph's High School Aberdeen | 15340 |
Solo, Ashley Elizabeth | East Hills Girls Technology High School | 15060, 15230, 15320 |
Solomon, Bianca Rachael | Kambala | 15140, 15270, 15280, 15320, 15400 |
Solomon, Eliza | Ascham School | 15090, 15400 |
Solomon, Kurt Jean-Yves | Mosman High School | 15340 |
Solomon, Lisa | Emanuel School | 15030, 15350, 15380 |
Solomon, Zack | Newtown High School of Performing Arts | 15230 |
Somaiya, Utkarsh | St Leo's Catholic College | 15040 |
Somers, Mary | Davidson High School | 15050, 15140, 15180, 15250, 15260, 15320 |
Somerville, Jackson Arthur | Southern Cross School | 15290 |
Somerville, Justin Anthony | Southern Cross School | 15120, 15240, 15330 |
Sommers, Ethan | St Aloysius' College | 15020, 15140, 15250, 15270, 15280 |
Son, Eun Jung | Riverside Girls High School | 15885 |
Son, Jin Hyun | Parramatta High School | 15250 |
Son, Taeyoung | Killara High School | 15250, 15260 |
Song, Anthony | Fort Street High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15220, 15270 |
Song, Dana | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Song, Dinah | Beverly Hills Girls High School | 15030, 15555 |
Song, Harin | Strathfield Girls High School | 15030, 15340, 15370 |
Song, Min Kyu Kevin | Newington College | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Song, Sophia | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15030, 15050, 15090, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |