Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Stirzaker, Robert Michael | Knox Grammar School | 15230 |
Stitt, Harry | Sydney Grammar School | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Stivactas, Angeliki | St Scholastica's College Glebe Point | 15060 |
Stobo, Charles Henry | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15190, 15230, 15270 |
Stockdale, Charles William | Cranbrook School | 15020, 15090, 15400 |
Stockenhuber, Sebastian Peter | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15200, 15240 |
Stocks, Andrew | North Sydney Boys High School | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15270 |
Stojanovic-Hill, Zoe | Burwood Girls High School | 15140, 15350, 15370 |
Stojanovik, Marco Ronald | Sydney Boys High School | 15140, 15160, 15280, 15380 |
Stojevski, Natalia | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15140, 15400 |
Stoke, Rosemary Janet | SCEGGS Darlinghurst | 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Stokes, Lily Anne | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15090, 15140, 15300, 15390 |
Stollmann, Victor | Cranbrook School | 15710 |
Stoloff, Jared Cael | Reddam House | 15230 |
Stoltz, Devan | Barker College | 15040, 15110, 15270 |
Stone, Arielle Bianca Page | Queenwood School for Girls | 15030, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270 |
Stone, Elizabeth | Macarthur Anglican School | 15140, 15190, 15760, 15780 |
Stone, Madeline Alana | St Francis Xavier's College | 15400 |
Stone, Mia | Pymble Ladies' College | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Stonefield, Kaitlyn | All Saints Catholic Senior College | 15130, 15180, 15230, 15320, 15380 |
Stoneham, Alan William Frederi | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Stoneman, Bradley Michael | All Saints College (St Mary's Campus) | 15210, 15240, 15330 |
Stones, Cara Jane | The Scots School Albury | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Stoodley, Isobel Louise | Merewether High School | 15160, 15170, 15180, 15350 |
Storey, Ben Richard | Cranbrook School | 15200 |
Story, Liam | Holy Cross College | 15230 |
Stovin-Bradford, Grace Alice | Kiama High School | 15230, 15400 |
Stow, Matthew Alexander | St Ignatius' College | 15140, 15240, 15300, 15310 |
Stowe, Harrison | Green Point Christian College | 15290 |
Strain, Haley | Oxford Falls Grammar School | 15220 |
Strain, Matthew Manus | St Ignatius' College | 15240 |
Stranack, Angus Alexander | Pittwater High School | 26599 |
Straney, Christiana June | Abbotsleigh | 15290 |
Stratton, Caitlin | Corpus Christi Catholic High School | 15230, 15370 |
Stratton, Connar | Knox Grammar School | 15360 |
Strauss, Alice | Roseville College | 15140, 15190, 15270, 15680 |