Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Sumrain, Bader Eddeen | Homebush Boys High School | 15230 |
Sun, Andy | Trinity Catholic College | 15250, 15260 |
Sun, Chi Leung | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Sun, Daphne Yi Shi | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15400 |
Sun, James Phil | Epping Boys High School | 15230, 15400 |
Sun, Jason Da (Jason) | St Luke's Grammar School | 15240 |
Sun, Jingyuan | Girraween High School | 15240 |
Sun, Joshua Haoyun | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240, 15300, 15330 |
Sun, Juka Zhujia | St George Girls High School | 15140, 15160, 15170, 15240, 15270, 15400 |
Sun, Michael | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15010 |
Sun, Rui | Killara High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330, 27299 |
Sun, Rui | Killara High School | 15250, 15260, 15330, 15820 |
Sun, Shelley | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15360 |
Sun, Shuwenqi | North Sydney Girls High School | 15250 |
Sun, Yingran | Hornsby Girls High School | 15250, 15260, 15330, 15400 |
Sun, Yudong | St Ives High School | 15250, 15560 |
Sun, Yuqi | Taylors College | 15560 |
Sundarakumar, Jananee | Macarthur Girls High School | 15030, 15140 |
Sundaram, Tanisha | Pymble Ladies' College | 15040, 15140 |
Sundarjee, Deepa | Danebank - An Anglican School For Girls | 15040, 15110, 15220 |
Sundich, Nicholas | The Scots College | 15040, 15230, 15380 |
Sung, Christopher | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Sung, David | Chatswood High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Sungkarto, Joshua | IPEKA INTERNATIONAL Christian School | 15240, 15360 |
Sunglao, Sarah | St Marys Senior High School | 15660 |
Suniary, Caroline | Brigidine College Randwick | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Sunil, Utkarsh | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15020, 15040, 15100, 15140 |
Supateera, Nattaya | St Patrick's College Sutherland | 15040 |
Supe, Eliza | Tomaree High School | 15400 |
Suresh, Arjun | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Suresh, Swatika | Barker College | 15040, 15230, 15400 |
Surija, Lydia | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15120, 15240, 15400 |
Surjadi, Jonathan | Chatswood High School | 15040, 15110, 15230, 26599 |
Suryaprakash, Pranathi | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15110, 15140, 15240, 15270 |
Susanto, Debra | Rose Bay Secondary College | 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Sussman, Aidan Timothy | Fort Street High School | 15110, 15250, 15260 |
Sussman, Guy | Moriah College | 15190, 15240, 15320, 16000 |
Sussman, Natalie | Reddam House | 15230 |
Sussman, Romi | Moriah College | 15140, 15240, 15250, 15400, 16000 |