Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Sebesfi, Veronica Frances | Abbotsleigh | 15240 |
Seddon, Johanna Monique | Kirrawee High School | 15060 |
Sedra, Tadros Michael | Kirrawee High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
See, Laura Elizabeth | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15060, 15130, 15180 |
Seecy, Michael | Wollemi College | 15210, 15250 |
Seeff, Michael | Moriah College | 15040, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15300, 15310 |
Seet-Lee, Catherine Eve | MLC School | 15030, 15140, 15300, 15320 |
Seeto, Angelina | Turramurra High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15240 |
Seeto, Isabelle | Roseville College | 15090, 15140 |
Seeto, Jonathon Evan | Epping Boys High School | 15210 |
Seeto, Kaitlyn | Pymble Ladies' College | 15400 |
Seeto, Taylah | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15230, 15350 |
Sefton, Georgia | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15230 |
Segal, Yosef Menachem | Reddam House | 15040, 15230 |
Segecic, Malita | Trinity Catholic College | 26599 |
Seidman, Nathan | Moriah College | 15140, 15300, 15600, 15610, 16000 |
Seif, Jonathan | Parramatta Marist High School | 15240 |
Seifertova, Alexandra | Korowal School | 15350 |
Sekhar, Praba | Hornsby Girls High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Sekula, Max Eric | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15210 |
Selby, Jesse Ronald | Bowral High School | 15340 |
Selby, Tom | St Andrew's Cathedral School | 15400 |
Seldon, Alexandra Nicole | St Francis Xavier's College | 15030, 15140, 15250, 15370 |
Sellin, Natalie | Mount St Patrick College | 15340 |
Selosse, Robert Don | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15230 |
Selvaraj, Amy Gnanam Moses | St George Girls High School | 15050, 15250 |
Selvaraj, Timothy Rabindran | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Semaan, Jean-Paul | Marian Catholic College | 15250 |
Semchyshyn, Tiarna | St Joseph's Regional College | 15020 |
Semler, Jessica | Pymble Ladies' College | 15090, 15400 |
Sen, Rahul | Parramatta Marist High School | 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Senanayake, Asith Madushan | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15240 |
Senanayake, Shanaya | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260, 15370 |
Sendov, Maxim | Randwick Boys High School | 15020 |
Seneviratne, Andrea Christine | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15020, 15370 |
Sengul, Duygu Lisa | Keira High School | 16120 |
Sennitt, Alexandra | Ravenswood School for Girls | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15240, 15250, 15270 |
Senogles, Clement James | Knox Grammar School | 15220, 15230 |
Seo, Andrew Seung-Won | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15250 |
Seo, Edward Hyojun | Carlingford High School | 15250, 15820 |
Separovich, Ryan John | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15220 |
Sequeira, Alysha Leanne | Caroline Chisholm College | 15220, 15270, 15400 |
Sergeant, Genevieve Elizabeth | Kinross Wolaroi School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |