Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Ta, Chieu Hai Frank | Hurlstone Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tabak, Ceren | St Mary Star of the Sea College | 16120 |
Tabar, Nicole | St Ursula's College | 15270 |
Tablante, Khatelynne | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15110, 15240, 15370 |
Tabor, Kandi Louise | Maclean High School | 15040, 15220 |
Tabuasei Liu, Marianne Larrisa | John Therry Catholic High School | 15220 |
Tabucanon, Justinian | Epping Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15240, 26599 |
Tabuteau, Amalie | Tangara School for Girls | 15020, 15190, 15230, 15270 |
Tacadena, Richard Tom | Northern Beaches Secondary College Freshwater Senior Campus | 15100, 15210, 15360 |
Tacca, Sarah | Good Samaritan Catholic College | 15230 |
Tadich, Aaron | Mitchell High School | 15350 |
Tadros, David | St Mark's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250, 15260 |
Tadros, Elias | Greystanes High School | 15210 |
Tadrous, Mark | St Mary and St Mina's Coptic Orthodox College | 15250 |
Tafokitau-Liku, Hepisipa | J J Cahill Memorial High School | 15290 |
Taggart, Matilda | Kildare Catholic College | 15220, 15350 |
Tagliaferro, Alfred Gustav | St Ignatius' College | 15140 |
Taha, Ryan | Parramatta Marist High School | 15140, 15160 |
Taher, Amirhossein | Ryde Secondary College | 15030, 15050, 15250 |
Tailor, Rohan | Marist College North Shore | 15240 |
Taing, Linda | Mary MacKillop Catholic College | 15370 |
Taitz, Jemma Justine | Kambala | 15900, 15910 |
Takahashi, Jayden | Sydney Technical High School | 15250 |
Takahashi, Minami Sky | St Marys Senior High School | 15150, 15300, 15310, 15340 |
Takatori, Emily Manae | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15350 |
Takchi, Anne-Marie | Mount St Benedict College | 15130 |
Takchi, Katherine | Our Lady of Mercy College Parramatta | 15040, 15250 |
Takeda, Yuki | Waverley College | 15370 |
Takla, Aya | Georges River College Oatley Senior Campus | 15390 |
Takoo, Sheerin | Tara Anglican School for Girls | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15270 |
Talacko, Peter Felipe | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15040, 15230, 15290 |
Talada, Priyanka Satya Lalitha | Catherine McAuley Westmead | 15050, 15160, 15240, 15250, 15330 |
Taleb, Ali H | Trinity Grammar School | 15040, 15240 |
Taleb, Mohammed | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15230 |
Talevski, Adrian | Homebush Boys High School | 15020 |
Talic, Dennis | Glenwood High School | 15240 |
Talos, Andrew | Glenwood High School | 15240 |
Tam, Bryan | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15050, 15240, 15250 |
Tam, Daniel | Sydney Boys High School | 15250, 15260, 15270, 15330 |
Tam, Daniel Christopher | Maitland Grossmann High School | 15030, 15050, 15250, 15260, 15330 |
Tam, Gillian | Presbyterian Ladies' College Sydney | 15220 |
Tam, Hiew Yun | Alstonville High School | 15220 |
Tam, Karl Ho | Penrith High School | 15120, 15240, 15370 |
Tam, Kevin Ka Kit | Baulkham Hills High School | 15050 |
Tam, Patricia | Hornsby Girls High School | 15220, 15240 |
Tam, Vanessa Lok-Gar | Penrith High School | 15080, 15140, 15270, 15280, 15370 |
Tamer, Francis | St Dominic's College | 15250, 15260 |
Tamer, Jasmin | Malek Fahd Islamic School | 15250 |
Tamlyn, Lyle | Barker College | 15010, 15100, 15190, 15270 |