Distinguished Achievers List — 2013 Higher School Certificate
The Distinguished Achievers List contains the names and schools of any students who achieved Band 6 for a course, or in the case of extension courses, Band E4. The course numbers and names of all course(s) for which the student achieved this standard are reported. The school reported is the student's main school. In some cases the student may have studied the course(s) at another school.
Student Name | School Name | Top Band Courses |
---|---|---|
Tamsett, Claudia Lauren | St Francis Xavier's College | 15060 |
Tan, Aidan Christopher | Sydney Technical High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15240 |
Tan, Andrew | St Paul's Catholic College | 15250, 15260 |
Tan, Ariel Pweiyii | Hornsby Girls High School | 15240, 15250 |
Tan, Carrie | Sydney Girls High School | 15210 |
Tan, Cathy Wing Sze | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15020, 15140, 15160, 15170, 15290 |
Tan, Celine | Kingsgrove High School | 15020, 15160, 15270, 15280 |
Tan, Chuoyi | Kincoppal - Rose Bay School of the Sacred Heart | 15250 |
Tan, Eddie | Killara High School | 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15330, 15360 |
Tan, Hans Kar-Hang | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15240 |
Tan, Jeff | Kingsgrove North High School | 15210 |
Tan, Jing Ning | INTI International College Penang | 15250 |
Tan, Jing Yee | Cheltenham Girls High School | 15560 |
Tan, Jonathan Yu Sheng | North Sydney Boys High School | 15110, 15140, 15160, 15220, 15250, 15260 |
Tan, Ju-Deh | Mosman High School | 15030, 15100 |
Tan, Jue Le William | Port Hacking High School | 15140 |
Tan, Kah Weng | De La Salle College, Ashfield | 15040 |
Tan, Kathy | Northern Beaches Secondary College Manly Campus | 15020, 15040, 15240 |
Tan, Leo Eu-hao | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15210 |
Tan, Lorraine Sue Ying | Northern Beaches Secondary College Mackellar Girls Campus | 15140 |
Tan, Raymond Chupeng | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15250, 15260, 15300, 15310, 15330 |
Tan, Richard | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15050, 15250, 15260 |
Tan, Rob Ka Lok | Normanhurst Boys High School | 15140, 15250 |
Tan, Robert Yizhong | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Tan, Su Ern Joy | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15200, 15210 |
Tan, Su Geik | Girraween High School | 15040, 15250 |
Tan, Sze Chi (Ruth) | Pacific Hills Christian School | 15150 |
Tan, Tessia Shu Hui | Baulkham Hills High School | 15140, 15160 |
Tan, Willars | Sydney Boys High School | 15240 |
Tan, Willkie | SHORE - Sydney Church of England Grammar School | 15030, 15050, 15140, 15250, 15260 |
Tanabe, Karen | Randwick Girls High School | 15030, 15880 |
Tanase, Sebastian | James Ruse Agricultural High School | 15240, 15250, 15310 |
Tancred, Emily | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15400 |
Tancred, Jessica | Xavier Catholic College Ballina | 15230, 15400 |
Tancredi, Holly Renae | Kooringal High School | 15160 |
Tandoh, Briahna Efua | Domremy Catholic College | 15020, 15140 |
Tandon, Pooja | Cherrybrook Technology High School | 15040, 15140, 15240 |
Tandon, Vishal | Castle Hill High School | 15210 |
Taneja, Ronnie Abhinav | Baulkham Hills High School | 15110, 15140, 15250, 15260, 15270, 15330 |
Tanevski, Natalie | Georges River Grammar | 15350 |
Tang, Adrian | Homebush Boys High School | 15250, 15260 |
Tang, Andrew Gong | North Sydney Boys High School | 15050, 15110, 15140, 15160, 15250, 15260 |